Search results

Displaying results for servicemen who died on 18 June.


Displaying 1 to 200 of 353 results.
Rank Forenames Surname Date of Death Age Force Unit / Ship / Battalion / Squadron Place of Burial Memorial Page
Private GEORGE ORRIDGE Tuesday, 18 June 1940 Unknown British Army 5 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (52nd Lowland Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal JOHN WARREN BELL Tuesday, 18 June 1940 27 British Army 5 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (52nd Lowland Infantry Division) CHERBOURG OLD COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Private ARTHUR FRED CRAVEN Tuesday, 18 June 1940 20 British Army 5 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (52nd Lowland Infantry Division) CHERBOURG OLD COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN GREGOR CUNNINGHAM Tuesday, 18 June 1940 23 British Army 5 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (52nd Lowland Infantry Division) CHERBOURG OLD COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN JAMES EDWARDS Tuesday, 18 June 1940 20 British Army 5 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (52nd Lowland Infantry Division) CHERBOURG OLD COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Private COLIN STEWART Tuesday, 18 June 1940 23 British Army 5 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (52nd Lowland Infantry Division) CHERBOURG OLD COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Private THOMAS WARWICK Tuesday, 18 June 1940 19 British Army 5 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (52nd Lowland Infantry Division) CHERBOURG OLD COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM BROWN Tuesday, 18 June 1940 20 British Army 5 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (52nd Lowland Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private IAN CAMPBELL JARDINE Tuesday, 18 June 1940 22 British Army 5 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (52nd Lowland Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Major ALEXANDER BALMER USHER Tuesday, 18 June 1940 38 British Army 1 Lothians and Border Horse SAINT-VALERY-EN-CAUX FRANCO-BRITISH CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN OSWALD BELL Tuesday, 18 June 1940 20 British Army 5 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (52nd Lowland Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN ALWYN BLISS Sunday, 18 June 1944 28 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private GEOFFREY BRIGGS Sunday, 18 June 1944 19 British Army 7 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant WILFRED BLAND Sunday, 18 June 1944 25 British Army 61 Anti-Tank Regiment BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM BURNET Sunday, 18 June 1944 28 British Army 5/7 Battalion, Gordon Highlanders (51st Highland Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal ALPHONSUS DOHERTY Sunday, 18 June 1944 29 British Army 5/7 Battalion, Gordon Highlanders (51st Highland Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private BERNARD PERCY JOSEPH ALEXANDER Sunday, 18 June 1944 24 British Army 2 Battalion Princess Louise's Kensington Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant WILLIAM MOORE ALLEN Sunday, 18 June 1944 31 British Army 58 Division Troops Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private FRANK THOMAS ANSCOMBE Sunday, 18 June 1944 29 British Army 7 Battalion, Green Howards (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private FREDERIC HERBERT VICTOR BARNES Sunday, 18 June 1944 28 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private HUBERT GRIFFITH Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 102nd Cavalry Reconnaissance Squadron BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private First Class MIKE KOKINDA Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private First Class THOMAS I. LILLY Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private BUFORD MCGRAW Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 9th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Second Lieutenant THOMAS F. MURPHY Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 115th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technical Sergeant HENRY H. RICARD Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army Air Force 850th Bomber Squadron, 801st Bomber Group, Heavy BRITTANY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private First Class Lyman M. Bradley Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 70th Tank Battalion CAMBRIDGE AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Staff Sergeant Melvin Frank Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 326th Medical Company, 101st Airborne Division CAMBRIDGE AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private Jordon L. Goldstein Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 507th Parachute Infantry Regiment, 82nd Airborne Division CAMBRIDGE AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Staff Sergeant Monroe H. Hatfield Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 38th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division CAMBRIDGE AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private Paul A. Hunt Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 325th Infantry Glider Regiment, 82nd Airborne Division CAMBRIDGE AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Staff Sergeant Orvil E. Sweigart Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 327th Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division CAMBRIDGE AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private FRED BROCKLEHURST Sunday, 18 June 1944 27 British Army Unknown TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal ANGUS MCDONALD COCHRANE Sunday, 18 June 1944 27 British Army 81 Assault Squadron TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Staff Serjeant JOSEPH CROMBIE Sunday, 18 June 1944 24 British Army 6 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant JOHN EDWARD DRONFIELD Sunday, 18 June 1944 25 British Army 6 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ARCHIBALD GENTLE Sunday, 18 June 1944 29 British Army 6 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN GLASPER Sunday, 18 June 1944 29 British Army 6 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal JAMES GRADY Sunday, 18 June 1944 30 British Army 6 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ARTHUR HALL Sunday, 18 June 1944 25 British Army Unknown TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private GEORGE HOWEY Sunday, 18 June 1944 19 British Army 10 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private THOMAS WILLIAM JOHN JARMAN Sunday, 18 June 1944 37 British Army Unknown TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILFRED AMOS LOVELL Sunday, 18 June 1944 34 British Army Unknown TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal HENRY JAMES MORRIS Sunday, 18 June 1944 31 British Army 6 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Fusilier RONALD LUKE NOLAN Sunday, 18 June 1944 22 British Army 2 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILFRED PEARS Sunday, 18 June 1944 39 British Army 6 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal EDWIN JAMES PUGSLEY Sunday, 18 June 1944 35 British Army 6 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal CHARLES EDWARD SCRIVEN Sunday, 18 June 1944 28 British Army Unknown TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN WILLIAM SHARPE Sunday, 18 June 1944 27 British Army 6 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner HUGH SHIELDS Sunday, 18 June 1944 24 British Army 102 (The Northumberland Hussars) Anti-Tank Regiment TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private THOMAS ROBERT SIBLEY Sunday, 18 June 1944 25 British Army 1/7 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private THOMAS SPEEDING Sunday, 18 June 1944 19 British Army 10 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ALFRED ARTHUR TANNER Sunday, 18 June 1944 31 British Army 6 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Fusilier NORMAN WILKINSON Sunday, 18 June 1944 21 British Army 4 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ERIC KENNETH WILLIAMS Sunday, 18 June 1944 21 British Army Unknown TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ALFRED GEORGE WINK Sunday, 18 June 1944 26 British Army 4 Battalion, Lincolnshire Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant LEONARD HOWSON JONES Sunday, 18 June 1944 21 British Army 2 Battalion Princess Louise's Kensington Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private EDWARD KELLY Sunday, 18 June 1944 24 British Army 7 Battalion, Green Howards (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman HUGH FRANCIS KELLY Sunday, 18 June 1944 21 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private GERALD LOYELL KEYNES Sunday, 18 June 1944 32 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private DENIS GEORGE MARSH Sunday, 18 June 1944 19 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN ALBERT MILLINGTON Sunday, 18 June 1944 21 British Army 7 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Warrant Officer Class II BENJAMIN MOSCOW Sunday, 18 June 1944 25 British Army 8 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant ROBERT ALLAN DICKSON MOWAT Sunday, 18 June 1944 24 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private CYRIL THOMAS NEVILL Sunday, 18 June 1944 28 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner EDWARD NUTTALL Sunday, 18 June 1944 23 British Army 127 Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment, 416 (6 Battalion, The West Yorkshire Regiment) Battery BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ERIC VICTOR CLAY Sunday, 18 June 1944 25 British Army 262 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private MICHAEL BENJAMIN CONNOLLY Sunday, 18 June 1944 20 British Army 6 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private EDWARD COWBURN Sunday, 18 June 1944 19 British Army 7 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ERNEST COX Sunday, 18 June 1944 26 British Army 7 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal BERT ARTHUR CROFTS Sunday, 18 June 1944 28 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM EDWARD CUMMINS Sunday, 18 June 1944 35 British Army 1/7 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private FREDERICK VICTOR ELLIOTT Sunday, 18 June 1944 24 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN ELLWOOD Sunday, 18 June 1944 19 British Army 7 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal FRED GIDMAN Sunday, 18 June 1944 24 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JAMES IVAN BLUNDELL HAMPSHIRE Sunday, 18 June 1944 20 British Army 81 Assault Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Captain NORMAN FRANK HARRISON Sunday, 18 June 1944 to Monday, 19 June 1944 24 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN HYLAND Sunday, 18 June 1944 24 British Army 6 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Flight Lieutenant ROGER ARTHUR BROMLEY Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown Royal Canadian Air Force 414 (Royal Canadian Air Force) Squadron SAINT-PIERRE-D'ENTREMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Flight Lieutenant ROBERT LIONEL FRANK DAY Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown Royal Air Force 132 (Royal Air Force) Squadron CONNELLES CHURCHYARD Detail
Private LEWIS ANDERSON Sunday, 18 June 1944 21 British Army 1 Battalion, Gordon Highlanders BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Serjeant HENRY BARTLE Sunday, 18 June 1944 33 British Army Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers Yeomanry) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lance Corporal WILLIAM BENCE Sunday, 18 June 1944 31 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Warrant Officer Class II FREDERICK EBER DURBIN Sunday, 18 June 1944 25 British Army 7 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private JAMES MCINTOSH FINDLAY Sunday, 18 June 1944 20 British Army 7 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private GEORGE HAND Sunday, 18 June 1944 24 British Army 7 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private HAROLD HARESIGN Sunday, 18 June 1944 19 British Army 6 Battalion BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private THOMAS McCLELLAND Sunday, 18 June 1944 24 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private HORACE PITTS Sunday, 18 June 1944 24 British Army 6 Battalion BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Colour Serjeant THOMAS ROBERTSON Sunday, 18 June 1944 33 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private GEORGE STEPHENSON Sunday, 18 June 1944 19 British Army 7 Battalion BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Soldier (rank unknown) PAUL WEIST Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown Heer (German Army) Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Soldier (rank unknown) HEINZ BLECKER Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown Heer (German Army) Unknown FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Soldier (rank unknown) WALTER CLEEF Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown Heer (German Army) Unknown FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Soldier (rank unknown) BRUNO CZERNER Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown Heer (German Army) Unknown FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Soldier (rank unknown) FRITZ DORR Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown Heer (German Army) Unknown FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Soldier (rank unknown) RUPERT FIRMKRANZ Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown Heer (German Army) Unknown FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Soldier (rank unknown) WILLI FRUHLING Sunday, 18 June 1944 to Wednesday, 31 December 1947 Unknown Heer (German Army) Unknown FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Soldier (rank unknown) FERDINAND GOTZ Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown Heer (German Army) Unknown FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Soldier (rank unknown) WILLI JUNG Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown Heer (German Army) Unknown FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Soldier (rank unknown) RICHARD KLING Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown Heer (German Army) Unknown FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Soldier (rank unknown) ARNOLD KOPP Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown Heer (German Army) Unknown FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Soldier (rank unknown) RUDOLF MALTER Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown Heer (German Army) Unknown FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Soldier (rank unknown) HERMANN PFAFF Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown Heer (German Army) Unknown FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Soldier (rank unknown) AUGUST FELDMANN Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown Heer (German Army) Unknown SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Soldier (rank unknown) JOSEF HANISCH Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown Heer (German Army) Unknown SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Soldier (rank unknown) CLEMENS NAHLENZ Sunday, 18 June 1944 to Wednesday, 31 December 1947 Unknown Heer (German Army) Unknown SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Soldier (rank unknown) FRITZ SCHONSTEDT Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown Heer (German Army) Unknown SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Soldier (rank unknown) Unknown WOLLENZIEN Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown Heer (German Army) Unknown SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Soldier (rank unknown) EDMUND DESCH Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown Heer (German Army) Unknown TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Soldier (rank unknown) HEINRICH EICKHOFF Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown Heer (German Army) Unknown TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Soldier (rank unknown) WERNER FUCHS Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown Heer (German Army) Unknown TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Soldier (rank unknown) HEINRICH HEIMANNSBERG Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown Heer (German Army) Unknown TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Soldier (rank unknown) JOHANN HEISTER Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown Heer (German Army) Unknown TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Soldier (rank unknown) FRANZ LOHWASSER Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown Heer (German Army) Unknown TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Soldier (rank unknown) HELMUT SCHULDT Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown Heer (German Army) Unknown TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Soldier (rank unknown) HANS LANKES Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown Heer (German Army) Unknown TOURGEVILLE MILITARY CEMETERY Detail
Private VICENTE ALANIS Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private HENRY ALLEN Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 359th Infantry Regiment, 90th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private First Class MELVIN C. ASKEW Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 39th Infantry Regiment, 9th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Second Lieutenant HYMAN J. BARASH Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 336th Engineer Combat Battalion NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM I. BENNETT Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Corporal DAVID J. BROGNER Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army Headquarters Company, 9th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN BUKOVICH Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 8th Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private ARTHUR R. BURRILL Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN B. CAMERON Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 121st Engineer Combat Battalion, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private JAMES E. CAMPBELL Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 507th Parachute Infantry Regiment, 82nd Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private GERALD A. CAMPETELLA Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 22nd Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private ROBERT CARTER Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 60th Field Artillery Battalion, 9th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Second Lieutenant JACK C. CATLIN Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 47th Infantry Regiment, 9th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private First Class WILLIAM CLATTERBUCK Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 60th Infantry Regiment, 9th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Staff Sergeant CHARLES T. CREIGHTON Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 115th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private First Class LAVERNE W. DINGLER Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 47th Infantry Regiment, 9th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Sergeant STANLEY DUSZA Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private First Class ROBERT A. ESPENSHADE Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 18th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Boatswain's Mate Second Class JACK FAUGHN JR. Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Navy United States Navy NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Staff Sergeant MORRIS K. FORSYTHE Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private GEORGE G. FRITZ Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private First Class LOUIS M. GAMBER Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private First Class MARION A. GETRIDGE JR. Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 115th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Staff Sergeant JOHN J. GILSON Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 120th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private BENJAMIN L. GODLESKI Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 8th Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private GERALD J. GOEDKOOP Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 327th Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private CLYDE E. GOLDEN Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 115th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Staff Sergeant JOHN E. GRAY Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Second Lieutenant KENNETH E. GREINER Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private First Class SMITH G. GRIFFIN JR. Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 60th Infantry Regiment, 9th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private First Class WALTER T. HANLEY Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private First Class WILTON HARBIN Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 38th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private First Class TERRENCE C. HARRIS Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 506th Parachute Infantry Regiment, 101st Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Second Lieutenant WILLIAM W. HARRIS Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Private First Class RAYMOND HAYES Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 38th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private RAYMOND L. HAYES Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 9th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Staff Sergeant JOSEPH V. HEENAN Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 115th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private First Class ANTHONY F. HONOROWSKI Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 38th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private MEDFORD HOWSE Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 39th Infantry Regiment, 9th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private First Class ANDREW J. HUCOVSKY Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN W. HUDKINS JR. Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 359th Infantry Regiment, 90th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private SYLVESTER R. INSCO Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private CHARLES H. IRISH Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 39th Infantry Regiment, 9th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private HOWARD R. KING Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Staff Sergeant ALEXANDER W. KOWALSKI Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 7th Field Artillery Battalion, 1st Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private First Class FRANK J. KRAINSKI Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private VILAS A. KROENING Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private First Class GEORGE E. KRUEGER Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Staff Sergeant JOHN F. LAWLOR JR. Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Second Lieutenant RICHARD C. LINTLEMAN Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 115th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
First Lieutenant LINDSAY G. LOVE Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private First Class LINDEN E. LUTZ Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 116th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private ANTHONY MASSARO Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 116th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private WASHIE W. J. MASTERSON Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Private BENJAMIN W. MCGUIRE Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 115th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Corporal EUGENE A. MEGER Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 12th Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private First Class CLIFFORD M. MELLOTT Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private First Class THEODORE K. MISTER Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 38th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private First Class HECTOR S. MOLINA Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 38th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private JAMES C. MORGAN Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 116th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Staff Sergeant CHESTER W. MOSHER Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 115th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private First Class JAMES E. MURPHY Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 23rd Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private First Class STANLEY C. NELSON Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 9th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN MEMORIAL TO THE MISSING Detail
Corporal WILLIAM R. NEWBERRY Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private First Class CLEMENCES NITCZNSKI Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 12th Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Sergeant EARL W. ORTELL Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 38th Infantry Regiment, 2nd Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private First Class MICHAEL PASKO Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 119th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Sergeant JAMES J. PETER Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 16th Infantry Regiment, 1st Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private First Class JAMES A. PINION Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 116th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private First Class ALPHONSE A. PONI Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 39th Infantry Regiment, 9th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Staff Sergeant JOHN J. POTOCKI Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 115th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private EUGENE J. RACZKOWSKI Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 505th Parachute Infantry Regiment, 82nd Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Staff Sergeant EARL J. RAHN Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technical Sergeant JOSEPH A. RIDDICK Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 116th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
First Lieutenant RICHARD G. ROBB Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Technician Fifth Class THOMAS W. ROBINSON Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 4th Cavalry Reconnaissance Squadron NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private First Class WILLIAM E. ROGERS Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN F. RONAN Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 359th Infantry Regiment, 90th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private First Class ROBERT L. ROSE Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 120th Infantry Regiment, 30th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private First Class CHARLES C. RUGG Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 115th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Sergeant THOMAS E. SAMPLE Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 319th Field Artillery Battalion, 82nd Airborne Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private First Class BENJAMIN F. SAUTER JR. Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 22nd Infantry Regiment, 4th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Private FRANCIS R. SCRIMENTE Sunday, 18 June 1944 Unknown United States Army 175th Infantry Regiment, 29th Infantry Division NORMANDY AMERICAN CEMETERY Detail
Displaying 1 to 200 of 353 results.