Search results

Displaying results for servicemen who entered service from SHEFFIELD, YORKSHIRE.


Displaying 1 to 151 of 151 results.
Rank Forenames Surname Date of Death Age Force Unit / Ship / Battalion / Squadron Place of Burial Memorial Page
Private GEORGE ADAMS Saturday, 17 June 1944 20 British Army 10 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private CYRIL AISTROP Wednesday, 23 August 1944 24 British Army Hallamshire Battalion, York and Lancaster Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner ERNEST AISTROP Friday, 21 July 1944 29 British Army 63 Medium Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ALFRED ALLEN Sunday, 11 June 1944 17 British Army 5 Battalion, Black Watch HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private FREDERICK AMBLER Friday, 30 June 1944 19 British Army 6 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Unknown WILFRED AMBLER Monday, 14 August 1944 21 British Army 127 Field Regiment BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private FRED ANSTEY Tuesday, 27 June 1944 25 British Army 11 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Private BERNARD APPLEYARD Tuesday, 11 June 1940 to Wednesday, 12 June 1940 22 British Army 2/7 Battalion SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Trooper HARRY ARNO Thursday, 03 August 1944 38 British Army 23 Hussars (11th Armoured Division) HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal FREDERICK ASHMORE (photo added) Sunday, 25 June 1944 33 British Army Hallamshire Battalion, York and Lancaster Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOSEPH BARNUM BAILEY Thursday, 29 June 1944 29 British Army Unknown BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Guardsman PERCY GEORGE BALLER Saturday, 12 August 1944 30 British Army 1 Battalion SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Bombardier FREDERICK BARKER Saturday, 12 August 1944 27 British Army 126 (Highland) Field Regiment BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private KENNETH BARKER Sunday, 16 July 1944 24 British Army 5 Battalion FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Private THOMAS WALTER BARLOW Tuesday, 27 June 1944 26 British Army Unknown RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Sapper GEORGE HARRY BARRACLOUGH Monday, 12 June 1944 21 British Army 1055 Port Operating Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM BATES Friday, 23 June 1944 24 British Army 9 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Stoker 1st Class THOMAS E. BEATSON Friday, 09 June 1944 20 Royal Navy His Majesty's Landing Craft Tank (HMLCT) 593 HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Fusilier ERNEST BEAUMONT Saturday, 08 July 1944 19 British Army Unknown CAMBES-EN-PLAINE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver JACK BEDFORD Sunday, 18 June 1944 19 British Army Unknown RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Sergeant FRANK WILLIAM BELLAMY Tuesday, 06 June 1944 20 Royal Air Force 149 (Royal Air Force) Squadron BAUDRE CHURCHYARD Detail
Serjeant PETER BENE Monday, 28 August 1944 24 British Army Hallamshire Battalion, York and Lancaster Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant STANLEY ASHBY BENNETT Monday, 17 June 1940 33 British Army 71 Field Regiment DENNEVILLE CHURCHYARD Detail
Private ROY BLACKWELL Monday, 26 June 1944 19 British Army 7 Battalion JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY, CHOUAIN Detail
Private WALTER BRADSHAW Saturday, 08 July 1944 32 British Army 7 Battalion CAMBES-EN-PLAINE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal WILLIAM D. BREWER Saturday, 08 July 1944 29 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Corporal ARCHIBALD BROOKES Wednesday, 07 June 1944 41 Royal Air Force 974 (Balloon) Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private GEORGE FRANCIS BROOKFIELD Sunday, 11 June 1944 37 British Army 6 Battalion, Green Howards (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal ISAACS EDWIN BROWN Tuesday, 18 July 1944 25 British Army 1 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner GEORGE DONALD BUCKBY Monday, 17 July 1944 20 British Army 68 Anti-Tank Regiment (59th Staffordshire Infantry Division) FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Corporal ARTHUR BURGIN Tuesday, 29 August 1944 24 British Army 15/19 The King's Royal Hussars CIVIERES CHURCHYARD Detail
Trooper KENNETH JAMES BUTTON Friday, 25 August 1944 21 British Army 9 Royal Tank Regiment, Royal Armoured Corps SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private GEORGE ALBERT CANNON Saturday, 05 August 1944 22 British Army 4 Battalion BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private ERNEST CARTWRIGHT Sunday, 11 June 1944 19 British Army 5 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal WILLIAM ARTHUR CATERER Tuesday, 13 June 1944 33 British Army 2 Battalion HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private FRED CHIVERS Friday, 12 January 1940 27 British Army Unknown JANVAL CEMETERY, DIEPPE Detail
Driver ERNEST CLARKE Tuesday, 11 June 1940 24 British Army 271 Field Company BOURVILLE TONNEVILLE CHURCHYARD Detail
Private LESLIE CLAXTON Monday, 10 July 1944 18 British Army Hallamshire Battalion, York and Lancaster Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private STANLEY COOKE Friday, 16 June 1944 30 British Army 1/4 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ERNEST WILLIAM CUNNINGTON Saturday, 01 July 1944 20 British Army 6 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (15th Scottish Infantry Division) HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ERVIN DARWENT Sunday, 11 June 1944 26 British Army 81 Assault Squadron TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner ARTHUR DIXON Monday, 10 July 1944 29 British Army 7 Field Regiment RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver GEORGE DRANSFIELD Tuesday, 06 June 1944 36 British Army 71 Field Company BENOUVILLE CHURCHYARD Detail
Marine CYRIL DUTTON Wednesday, 07 June 1944 34 Royal Navy 47 Royal Marine Commando BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant CECIL DYSON Friday, 21 July 1944 26 British Army 6 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (15th Scottish Infantry Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private CLARENCE EARNSHAW Monday, 14 August 1944 17 British Army 5 Battalion BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private HAROLD EASTWOOD Tuesday, 27 June 1944 30 British Army Hallamshire Battalion, York and Lancaster Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private ALFRED ALEXANDER ELLMER Tuesday, 06 June 1944 26 British Army 7 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) BENOUVILLE CHURCHYARD Detail
Gunner EDWARD EYRE Monday, 17 June 1940 20 British Army 71 Field Regiment, 281 Battery DENNEVILLE CHURCHYARD Detail
Lance Corporal GEORGE FOX Tuesday, 06 June 1944 29 British Army 5 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper WALTER FRENCH Monday, 31 July 1944 26 British Army 2 Northamptonshire Yeomanry, B Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WALTER FRITH Friday, 09 June 1944 20 British Army 12 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman FRANK GARDNER Saturday, 26 August 1944 28 British Army 1 Battalion SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper CHARLES GLAVES Monday, 10 July 1944 20 British Army 7 Royal Tank Regiment, Royal Armoured Corps SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Fusilier ALFRED GOODMAN Tuesday, 12 September 1944 24 British Army 11 Battalion, Royal Scots Fusiliers SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Private HAROLD GREEN Sunday, 11 June 1944 27 British Army 6 Battalion, Green Howards (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private FRED ALEXANDER GUMMER Wednesday, 12 July 1944 27 British Army 9 Field Ambulance HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN HAGUE Wednesday, 21 June 1944 20 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM HALLIDAY Tuesday, 27 June 1944 Unknown British Army 11 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Private CYRIL HAMPSON Tuesday, 11 June 1940 22 British Army 2/7 Battalion SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Private ERNEST HANSON Sunday, 25 June 1944 25 British Army Hallamshire Battalion, York and Lancaster Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Corporal RONALD LEON HARDING Thursday, 07 September 1944 25 British Army Hallamshire Battalion, York and Lancaster Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ALBERT LORAIN HARRISON Tuesday, 13 June 1944 27 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Flight Sergeant KENNETH FREDERICK HILL HART Saturday, 04 March 1944 29 Royal Air Force 138 (Royal Air Force) Squadron BERNAY (STAINTE CROIX) COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Private RALPH HATTERSLEY Sunday, 25 June 1944 25 British Army Hallamshire Battalion, York and Lancaster Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Driver ALFRED HEALD Tuesday, 11 June 1940 21 British Army Unknown INCHEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal IVAN MASSEY HEATH Tuesday, 25 July 1944 27 Canadian Army Unknown BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal JOSEPH HEATH Thursday, 31 August 1944 25 British Army Unknown SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal ALBERT HODGE Thursday, 17 August 1944 27 British Army 1 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Signalman JOHN HOLROYD Saturday, 24 June 1944 26 British Army 43 Division Signals BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private FRANK HOOLE Monday, 10 July 1944 30 British Army 7 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Group Captain EUSTACE JACK LINTON HOPE Wednesday, 06 August 1941 42 Royal Air Force 87 (Royal Air Force) Squadron CHERBOURG OLD COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Private ROBERT HUGHES Monday, 10 June 1940 22 British Army 2/7 Battalion SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Sergeant GORDON HUMPHREYS Wednesday, 07 June 1944 24 Royal Air Force 576 (Royal Air Force) Squadron CHENEDOLLE CHURCHYARD Detail
Lance Bombardier LAWRENCE JACKSON Thursday, 15 June 1944 39 British Army 20 Anti-Tank Regiment HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ALBERT EDWARD JAQUES Tuesday, 01 August 1944 23 British Army 295 Field Company TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver GORDON RINDER JARRATT Thursday, 08 June 1944 27 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal LESLIE JENKINS Friday, 09 June 1944 25 British Army 7 Battalion, Green Howards (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner CLIFFORD JESSOP Tuesday, 01 August 1944 22 British Army Unknown HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal CYRIL JOHNSON Sunday, 11 June 1944 21 Royal Navy 46 Royal Marine Commando BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private HARRY JOHNSON Tuesday, 06 June 1944 24 British Army 2 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private ERNEST JONES Tuesday, 27 June 1944 23 British Army Hallamshire Battalion, York and Lancaster Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Serjeant RONALD JONES Friday, 18 August 1944 25 British Army 7 Battalion LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Corporal WILLIAM LACK Friday, 18 August 1944 25 British Army Hallamshire Battalion, York and Lancaster Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver TOM LATHAM Monday, 07 August 1944 22 British Army 532 Infantry Brigade Company BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper WILLIAM LAW Saturday, 24 June 1944 22 British Army 43 Reconnaissance Regiment (2/5 Battalion, The Glocestershire Regiment) (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private FREDERICK DENNIS LEE Monday, 19 June 1944 25 British Army 7 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private GEORGE WILLIAM LEE Saturday, 17 June 1944 18 British Army 6 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant WILLIAM HENRY LEES Sunday, 25 June 1944 37 British Army Hallamshire Battalion, York and Lancaster Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal HAROLD LEIGH Saturday, 17 June 1944 25 British Army 6 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private JOHN ARTHUR LONGFORD Sunday, 25 June 1944 25 British Army Hallamshire Battalion, York and Lancaster Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private FRANK LOTE Tuesday, 06 March 1945 29 British Army 89 Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ARTHUR LOUKES Sunday, 09 June 1940 to Sunday, 23 June 1940 29 British Army 2/4 Battalion SAINT-SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN Detail
Captain FREDERIC PETER MARRIAN Monday, 24 July 1944 30 British Army 4 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal ALBERT MARSDEN Sunday, 16 July 1944 23 British Army Hallamshire Battalion, York and Lancaster Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Fusilier JOSEPH MARSDEN Sunday, 25 June 1944 20 British Army 11 Battalion, Royal Scots Fusiliers FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Private HAROLD MARSH Wednesday, 28 June 1944 25 British Army Hallamshire Battalion, York and Lancaster Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lieutenant ROBERT VIVIAN MATHER Tuesday, 13 June 1944 24 British Army 6 Battalion, Green Howards (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Unknown JAMES MAXFIELD Thursday, 15 June 1944 22 Royal Air Force Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver ARTHUR WILFRED MUSSON Monday, 31 July 1944 35 British Army 82 Assault Squadron HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ARTHUR NELSON Friday, 09 June 1944 29 British Army 614 Road Construction Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper HARRY NEWBOLD Monday, 11 September 1944 24 British Army 22 Dragoons SAINT-SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN Detail
Able Seaman ROSLYN NEWTON Thursday, 20 July 1944 21 Royal Navy His Majesty's Ship (HMS) Isis BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper GEORGE OAKLEY Sunday, 30 July 1944 24 British Army 7 Royal Tank Regiment, Royal Armoured Corps RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Private HARRY LESLIE OLDFIELD Tuesday, 06 June 1944 30 British Army 5 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOSEPH FREDERICK OSBORNE Thursday, 29 June 1944 25 British Army 11 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal WILLIAM HENRY OXLEY (photo added) Friday, 18 August 1944 32 British Army Hallamshire Battalion, York and Lancaster Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ARTHUR PARKIN Thursday, 31 August 1944 39 British Army Hallamshire Battalion, York and Lancaster Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private THOMAS PARTOON Monday, 26 June 1944 29 British Army Hallamshire Battalion, York and Lancaster Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Private ROLAND PEARCE Sunday, 16 July 1944 20 British Army 1 Battalion BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper STANLEY PETCH Wednesday, 19 July 1944 22 British Army 3 Royal Tank Regiment RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private GEORGE PORTAS Tuesday, 18 July 1944 19 British Army 2 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private GEORGE ARTHUR PYNE Wednesday, 09 August 1944 27 British Army 9 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private ALAN RADFORD Saturday, 17 June 1944 20 British Army 6 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal GEORGE ALBERT RAWSON Saturday, 22 July 1944 33 British Army 5 Battalion, Coldstream Guards RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver ALBERT EDWARD REANEY Sunday, 16 July 1944 19 British Army Unknown FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Gunner WILLIAM ROBBINS Monday, 07 August 1944 27 British Army 128 Field Regimant RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private CLIFFORD REGINALD ROBINSON Sunday, 06 August 1944 23 British Army 6 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private AUBREY RODGERS Tuesday, 06 June 1944 to Wednesday, 07 June 1944 21 British Army 2 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private HERBERT RODGERS Thursday, 15 June 1944 33 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper RONALD SANDERSON Wednesday, 02 August 1944 20 British Army 11 Hussars BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private FRANK SARGINSON Tuesday, 27 June 1944 29 British Army 6 Battalion, Green Howards (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper JOHN SAXTON Monday, 11 September 1944 24 British Army 22 Dragoons SAINT-SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN Detail
Lance Corporal WALTER SEARLE Friday, 07 July 1944 24 British Army Hallamshire Battalion, York and Lancaster Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private GEORGE SELLARS Tuesday, 25 July 1944 25 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private CLIFFORD SHARROCK Monday, 11 September 1944 24 British Army Unknown SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Private DENNIS SHAW Sunday, 18 June 1944 19 British Army 7 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Marine GEOFFREY SHAW Tuesday, 12 September 1944 22 Royal Navy 30 Assault Unit, Royal Marines SANVIC COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Private GEORGE PERCY SIMMONS Friday, 16 June 1944 20 British Army 8 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper JOHN ROBERT SMALLEY Tuesday, 25 July 1944 24 British Army 1 Royal Tank Regiment (7th Armoured Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN HENRY SMITH Tuesday, 11 June 1940 to Wednesday, 12 June 1940 22 British Army 2/7 Battalion SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Private WILFRED SORBY Monday, 31 July 1944 34 British Army 2 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver JOHN SPROSON Tuesday, 13 June 1944 24 British Army 398 Airborne Composite Company, Royal Army Service Corps (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver ALBERT STANILAND Sunday, 23 July 1944 21 British Army Unknown RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN STEELE Tuesday, 29 August 1944 29 British Army 2 Battalion HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WALTER STONES Monday, 12 June 1944 19 British Army 12 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner JOHN SYKES Saturday, 19 August 1944 20 British Army 3 Airlanding Anti-Tank Battery (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM EDWARD TAGG Tuesday, 27 June 1944 40 British Army Hallamshire Battalion, York and Lancaster Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Sergeant SIDNEY THOMPSON Saturday, 03 June 1944 19 Royal Air Force 158 (Royal Air Force) Squadron SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Captain CHARLES HENRY TITTERTON Saturday, 15 July 1944 29 British Army 179 Field Regiment SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Corporal HARRY TOPPS Monday, 10 June 1940 36 British Army 7 Battalion ANGIENS CHURCHYARD Detail
Private HAROLD TRUELOVE Tuesday, 06 June 1944 36 British Army 144 Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM JOHN TWIGG Sunday, 16 July 1944 25 British Army Hallamshire Battalion, York and Lancaster Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private CHARLES VICKERS Saturday, 22 July 1944 27 British Army 6 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Sapper CHARLES EDWARD WALLIS Tuesday, 06 June 1944 23 British Army 629 Field Squadron HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private EDWARD WINDLE WARD Monday, 07 August 1944 22 British Army 10 Battalion, Highland Light Infantry (15th Scottish Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal ARTHUR WARREN Monday, 10 July 1944 24 British Army Hallamshire Battalion, York and Lancaster Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Driver WILLIAM HERBERT EDWARD WEAVER Saturday, 12 August 1944 29 British Army 294 Field Company LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Gunner HENRY WHITAKER Monday, 10 July 1944 31 British Army 86 (5 Battalion, The Devonshire Regiment) Anti-Tank Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal RONALD WOOD Sunday, 16 July 1944 24 British Army 1 Battalion BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sergeant EDDIE WRIGHT Friday, 21 May 1943 22 Royal Air Force 605 (Royal Air Force) Squadron GRANDCOURT WAR CEMETERY Detail
Displaying 1 to 151 of 151 results.