Search results

Displaying results for servicemen who entered service from GLASGOW.


Displaying 1 to 200 of 368 results.
Rank Forenames Surname Date of Death Age Force Unit / Ship / Battalion / Squadron Place of Burial Memorial Page
Corporal WILLIAM HARCOMBE ADAM Tuesday, 13 June 1944 29 British Army 5 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver WILLIAM BROWN AITKEN Tuesday, 25 July 1944 26 British Army 2 Light Field Amblance RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver ROBERT ALEXANDER Friday, 07 June 1940 34 British Army Unknown SAINT-SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN Detail
Sergeant JAMES MORTON ALLAN Tuesday, 11 April 1944 31 Royal Air Force 622 (Royal Air Force) Squadron SAINT-SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN Detail
Private ALEXANDER MCINTOSH ANDERSON Tuesday, 29 August 1944 29 British Army 2 Battalion The Glasgow Highlanders, Highland Light Infantry (15th Scottish Infantry Division) SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sergeant JAMES ARMITAGE Saturday, 24 June 1944 29 Royal Navy Royal Marine Engineer Commando RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private THOMAS ARMSTRONG Monday, 26 June 1944 34 British Army 2 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private DAVID BAILEY Tuesday, 18 July 1944 29 British Army 5 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Captain ALEXANDER BAIN Wednesday, 28 June 1944 54 British Army 10 Battalion, Highland Light Infantry (15th Scottish Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Sergeant ROBERT HUGH BAKER Tuesday, 25 July 1944 32 Canadian Army Unknown BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Guardsman JOHN NORMAN BALFOUR Wednesday, 19 July 1944 24 British Army Unknown BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Guardsman HUGH MCKINNON BANFORD Wednesday, 11 October 1944 31 British Army Unknown SAINT-SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN Detail
Private GEORGE BANNATYNE Friday, 25 August 1944 25 British Army 2 Battalion, Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry (6th Airborne Division) BEUZEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Corporal ALEXANDER BELCH Friday, 11 August 1944 27 British Army 7 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ANDREW BENNETT Monday, 07 August 1944 26 British Army 10 Battalion, Highland Light Infantry (15th Scottish Division) SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant HENRY BEVERIDGE Tuesday, 06 June 1944 25 British Army 1 Wing, The Glider Pilot Regiment (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant JAMES BIRSS (photo added) Sunday, 06 August 1944 23 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal WILLIAM BLACK (photo added) Friday, 14 June 1940 to Sunday, 16 June 1940 27 British Army 5 Battalion, Highland Light Infantry (City of Glasgow Regiment) PORTES CHURCHYARD Detail
Major THOMAS ARCHIBALD BLYTHE Saturday, 08 July 1944 29 British Army 1/7 Battalion LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Guardsman JACK BORSBEY Friday, 11 August 1944 24 British Army 3 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal DONALD RANKIN BOWIE Friday, 30 June 1944 23 British Army 30 Corps Workshops RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Serjeant WILLIAM BOWMAN Tuesday, 01 August 1944 27 British Army 2 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ALFRED BOYD Wednesday, 19 July 1944 20 British Army 1 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (3rd Infantry Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JARVIS BOYD Saturday, 12 August 1944 19 British Army 1 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private LAWRENCE BOYLE Sunday, 25 June 1944 28 British Army 7 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant ROBERT MOFFAT GILLEN BREMNER Monday, 26 June 1944 29 British Army 9 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Rifleman JOSEPH BRENNAN Monday, 26 June 1944 19 British Army 9 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private FRANK BRIND Sunday, 11 June 1944 26 British Army 2 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN BRITTON Tuesday, 11 July 1944 21 British Army 5 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM ARLY BROGAN Friday, 14 June 1940 to Sunday, 16 June 1940 22 British Army 5 Battalion PORTES CHURCHYARD Detail
Private JAMES JOSEPH BROPHY Monday, 26 June 1944 37 British Army 10 Battalion, Highland Light Infantry (15th Scottish Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal ALLAN BROWN Friday, 18 August 1944 24 British Army Royal Scots Greys (2nd Dragoons) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal ARCHIBALD BROWN Monday, 07 August 1944 24 British Army 10 Battalion, Highland Light Infantry (15th Scottish Division) SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal GEORGE BROWN Wednesday, 14 June 1944 21 British Army 1 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN BROCK BROWN Tuesday, 11 July 1944 to Wednesday, 12 July 1944 21 British Army 5 Battalion BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Corporal WILLIAM INGLES BROWN Wednesday, 12 July 1944 25 British Army Unknown LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Private GEORGE BROWNLIE Monday, 26 June 1944 19 British Army 8 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private ROLAND DEWAR BRYAN Wednesday, 19 August 1942 22 Canadian Army Unknown DIEPPE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, HAUTOT-SUR-MER Detail
Gunner WILLIAM SPENCE BULLOCH Thursday, 06 July 1944 22 British Army 61 (The Carnarvon and Denbigh Yeomanry) Medium Regiment SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private WILLIAM BURNET Sunday, 18 June 1944 28 British Army 5/7 Battalion, Gordon Highlanders (51st Highland Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN BYRNE Tuesday, 27 June 1944 38 British Army 10 Battalion, Highland Light Infantry (15th Scottish Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Fusilier JOHN BYRNE Friday, 11 August 1944 34 British Army 6 Battalion SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private HARRY CALLAGHAN Saturday, 09 September 1944 20 British Army 9 Line of Communications Sub-Area, Headquarters SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ARTHUR CAMERON Wednesday, 16 August 1944 42 British Army 5 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JOHN DUNCAN CAMERON Sunday, 16 July 1944 22 British Army 274 Field Company RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ROBERT CAMPBELL Tuesday, 06 June 1944 35 British Army 295 Army Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver WALTER CANNING Tuesday, 06 June 1944 19 British Army 716 Airborne Light Composite Company, Royal Army Service Corps (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Chaplain 4th Class (Captain) The Reverend ROBERT EDWARD CAPE (photo added) Sunday, 25 June 1944 30 British Army Unknown RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private PATRICK CARLIN Monday, 26 June 1944 33 British Army 2 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private JOSEPH CARMICHAEL Monday, 17 July 1944 28 British Army 2 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Fusilier HENRY CASSIDY Monday, 14 August 1944 29 British Army 11 Battalion, Royal Scots Fusiliers LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Private JACK BUCHANAN CASSIDY Friday, 30 June 1944 25 British Army 7 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Driver WILLIAM CHALMERS Saturday, 24 June 1944 22 British Army 527 Infantry Brigade Company RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sergeant ARTHUR CLARENCE Thursday, 04 May 1944 19 Royal Air Force 101 (Royal Air Force) Squadron DIEPPE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, HAUTOT-SUR-MER Detail
Private SAMUEL CLARK Monday, 12 June 1944 27 British Army 5 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal ROBERT VICTOR COCHRANE Saturday, 12 August 1944 25 British Army 6 Airborne Division Workshop, Royal Electrical and Mechanical Engineers (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private MATTHEW WATSON COCKBURN Tuesday, 18 July 1944 22 British Army 5 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman JAMES CONNELL Thursday, 29 June 1944 26 British Army 9 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper EDWARD CONNELLY Friday, 18 August 1944 29 British Army 3/4 County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private CORNELIUS CONWAY Monday, 19 June 1944 19 British Army 7 Battalion, Black Watch (51st Highland Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal VINCENT COSTELLO Sunday, 11 June 1944 21 British Army 5 Battalion HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ROBERT O. COUSLAND Tuesday, 27 June 1944 24 British Army 6 Battalion, Green Howards (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant CAMPBELL ERSKINE COUTTS Friday, 18 August 1944 25 British Army 5 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Marine MICHAEL COYLE Friday, 25 August 1944 21 Royal Navy 46 Royal Marine Commando RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal JOHN EDWARD CRAIK Monday, 26 June 1944 31 British Army 7 Royal Tank Regiment, Royal Armoured Corps SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private JOHN GREGOR CUNNINGHAM Tuesday, 18 June 1940 23 British Army 5 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (52nd Lowland Infantry Division) CHERBOURG OLD COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant CORNELIUS CURRAN Monday, 26 June 1944 31 British Army 2 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Ordinary Seaman DOUGLAS ROSS DAVIDSON Thursday, 03 August 1944 18 Royal Navy His Majesty's Ship (HMS) Quorn HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal FRANK DAVIDSON Tuesday, 27 June 1944 33 British Army 9 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Unknown SYDNEY DAVIES Tuesday, 06 June 1944 28 British Army 4/7 Royal Dragoon Guards, A Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper DAVID DEANS Wednesday, 09 August 1944 21 British Army 23 Hussars (11th Armoured Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM MCKINLAY DEARIE Tuesday, 13 June 1944 28 British Army 5 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private EDWARD DEMPSTER Friday, 30 June 1944 19 British Army 7 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Driver CHARLES DOCHERTY Saturday, 10 June 1944 21 British Army 716 Airborne Light Composite Company, Royal Army Service Corps (6th Airborne Division) HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner THOMAS DOCHERTY Friday, 28 July 1944 31 British Army 119 Light Anti-Aircraft Regiment, 391 Battery BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private DAVID DONALDSON Wednesday, 21 June 1944 26 British Army 1 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (3rd Infantry Division) LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Rifleman JOHN DONNELLY Saturday, 01 July 1944 19 British Army 9 Battalion BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper ALEXANDER MILLER DORAN Thursday, 24 August 1944 Unknown British Army 49 (West Riding) Regiment HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal ARCHIBALD DRUMMOND Thursday, 20 July 1944 31 British Army 6 Airborne Divisional Provost Company, Corps of Military Police LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Sapper JOHN DUFF Wednesday, 28 June 1944 21 British Army 1035 Port Operating Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal ALEXANDER DUNCAN Sunday, 06 August 1944 31 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JAMES DUNCANSON Friday, 16 June 1944 29 British Army 5 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Pilot Officer JAMES MILLER DUNLOP Wednesday, 15 September 1943 22 Royal Air Force 10 (Royal Air Force) Squadron ECORCEI CHURCHYARD Detail
Private ALFRED HARRY HICKS DUNN Sunday, 13 August 1944 24 British Army 1 Battalion BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Flight Sergeant SAMUEL EASTON Monday, 18 December 1944 21 Royal Air Force 463 (Royal Australian Air Force) Squadron LE GROS-THEIL COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Signalman JAMES ERSKINE Wednesday, 09 August 1944 23 British Army Second Army Signals TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal RONALD FRANCIS EVANS Wednesday, 14 June 1944 25 British Army 2 Battalion HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner GEORGE FALCONER Friday, 21 July 1944 24 British Army 127 Field Regiment HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN FLANAGAN Sunday, 16 July 1944 19 British Army 2 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Bombardier THOMAS SANDERSON FLEMING Sunday, 16 July 1944 25 British Army 131 Field Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JAMES FOX Friday, 07 June 1940 30 British Army 8 Battalion SAINT-SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN Detail
Lance Corporal EDWARD JOSEPH JOHN FOY Friday, 18 August 1944 21 British Army 10 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Lance Corporal THOMAS ANDREW FRASER Tuesday, 06 June 1944 24 British Army 591 (Antrim) Parachute Squadron, Royal Engineers (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal SAMUEL FULTON Sunday, 25 June 1944 26 British Army 7 Battalion RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Private GEORGE ALEXANDER GARDNER Tuesday, 27 June 1944 35 British Army 10 Battalion, Highland Light Infantry (15th Scottish Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Driver THOMAS GAVIN Saturday, 01 July 1944 19 British Army 70 Field Company SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private WILLIAM GEMMELL Tuesday, 06 June 1944 20 British Army 7 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) BENOUVILLE CHURCHYARD Detail
Flight Lieutenant ALASTAIR GLASGOW GIBB Monday, 18 September 1944 25 Royal Air Force 16 (Royal Air Force) Squadron SAINT-SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN Detail
Private THOMAS GIBB Saturday, 15 July 1944 20 British Army 10 Battalion, Highland Light Infantry (15th Scottish Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private THOMAS GLEN Tuesday, 04 July 1944 35 British Army 1 Battalion LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Private THOMAS GORMAN Saturday, 01 July 1944 21 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Guardsman DAVID GOWANS Wednesday, 07 June 1944 25 British Army Unknown BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private ALEXANDER GRAHAM Wednesday, 28 June 1944 29 British Army 10 Battalion, Highland Light Infantry (15th Scottish Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Lance Corporal JOHN GRAKAUSKAS Monday, 12 June 1944 30 British Army 12 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal DANIEL HUGHES GRAY Friday, 11 August 1944 30 British Army 7 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JAMES GRAY Wednesday, 28 June 1944 33 British Army 10 Battalion, Highland Light Infantry (15th Scottish Division) BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper THOMAS GREAVY Tuesday, 27 June 1944 Unknown British Army 3 Royal Tank Regiment BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant ROBERT RAPHAEL GRAY GREER Friday, 30 June 1944 29 British Army Unknown RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Driver WILLIAM FERGUSON GRIERSON Saturday, 22 June 1940 21 British Army 531 Infantry Brigade Company SAINT-VALERY-EN-CAUX FRANCO-BRITISH CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal JAMES MCDOUGALL GRIFFITHS Saturday, 08 June 1940 33 British Army 4 Battalion GRANDCOURT WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private HORATIO PERCY GUNN Monday, 26 June 1944 21 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM THOMSON HADDOW Wednesday, 28 June 1944 28 British Army 7 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private JAMES HALL Thursday, 10 August 1944 25 British Army 5 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal GEORGE HAMILL Monday, 31 July 1944 21 British Army 2 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JAMES HAMILTON Monday, 07 August 1944 19 British Army 253 Field Company SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM HAMILTON Monday, 26 June 1944 32 British Army 2 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private DONALD HAMMOND Thursday, 10 August 1944 27 British Army 5 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Lieutenant DAVID DURWARD HANNAH Tuesday, 08 August 1944 26 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman SAMUEL CROSS HARPER Monday, 26 June 1944 19 British Army 9 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal JACK HARRIS Thursday, 08 June 1944 30 British Army 267 Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner ALAN HERBERT HARTSHORN Saturday, 10 June 1944 22 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal BERNARD HARVEY Sunday, 02 July 1944 35 British Army 7 Royal Tank Regiment, Royal Armoured Corps BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private JAMES HARVEY Sunday, 09 July 1944 20 British Army 1 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (3rd Infantry Division) LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Private LEONARD VICTOR HAYNES Monday, 10 July 1944 25 British Army 1 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ALEXANDER HENDERSON Friday, 30 June 1944 19 British Army 10 Battalion, Highland Light Infantry (15th Scottish Division) RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Lance Serjeant ROBERT HENRY HENRY Tuesday, 27 June 1944 39 British Army 5 Royal Tank Regiment (7th Armoured Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Flight Sergeant JAMES HEWITT Tuesday, 06 June 1944 23 Royal Air Force 620 (Royal Air Force) Squadron LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Sergeant ROBERT HEWITT Thursday, 13 June 1940 24 Royal Air Force 9 (Royal Air Force) Squadron DROSAY CHURCHYARD Detail
Sergeant ASHTON USHER HEY Tuesday, 06 June 1944 33 Royal Navy 41 Royal Marine Commando HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ALEXANDER MARTIN HILL Thursday, 13 July 1944 18 British Army 7 Battalion LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Pilot Officer IAN RUTHERFORD HILLAN Tuesday, 01 June 1943 21 Royal Air Force 219 (Royal Air Force) Squadron GRANDCOURT WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JAMES POLLOCK HINSHELWOOD Sunday, 13 August 1944 19 British Army 1 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Flight Sergeant JOHN HISLOP Friday, 14 June 1940 19 Royal Air Force 12 (Royal Air Force) Squadron PACY-SUR-EURE COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Private ROBERT HOUSTON Saturday, 19 August 1944 35 British Army 5/7 Battalion, Gordon Highlanders (51st Highland Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM HUGHES Saturday, 19 August 1944 28 British Army 5/7 Battalion, Gordon Highlanders (51st Highland Division) SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper MURDOCH MATHIESON HUME Tuesday, 18 July 1944 28 British Army 3 Royal Tank Regiment LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Sapper GEORGE HUNTER Sunday, 18 June 1944 31 British Army 91 Field Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JAMES HUNTER Wednesday, 28 June 1944 24 British Army 7 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Sapper GREGOR HUTCHIESON Wednesday, 07 June 1944 21 British Army 927 (Inland Water Transport) Light Aid Workshop Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Captain ALEXANDER HUTTON Saturday, 08 July 1944 29 British Army 65 (The Norfolk Yeomanry) Anti-Tank Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private MICHAEL HUTTON Tuesday, 25 July 1944 29 British Army 5 Battalion LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Flying Officer JOHN ALEXANDER INGLIS Monday, 12 June 1944 23 Royal Air Force 193 (Royal Air Force) Squadron SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman HENRY STEWART INGRAM Wednesday, 12 July 1944 34 British Army 9 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private JAMES HIGHAM IRVINE Thursday, 06 July 1944 20 British Army 1 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (3rd Infantry Division) LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Private HENRY GIBSON IZETT Monday, 07 August 1944 18 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private EBENEZER CHISHOLM LEITCH JACK Friday, 16 June 1944 21 British Army 5 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper THOMAS JACK Tuesday, 25 July 1944 28 British Army 79 Assault Squadron RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Trooper DONALD ROBINSON JAMIESON Wednesday, 09 August 1944 26 British Army 13/18 Royal Hussars, B Squadron SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Lance Corporal ARCHIBALD JOHNSTONE Friday, 04 August 1944 22 British Army 6 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM JOHNSTONE Friday, 11 August 1944 19 British Army 7 Battalion RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Private GEORGE JORDAN Saturday, 08 July 1944 27 British Army 7 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private PATRICK KAVANAGH Sunday, 16 July 1944 25 British Army 8 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Captain WILFRED TURTLE KEENAN Wednesday, 28 June 1944 27 British Army 9 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private ADAM SMITH KIDD Monday, 26 June 1944 23 British Army 2 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private ANDREW KING Monday, 24 July 1944 30 British Army 7 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal ARTHUR JOHN KING Saturday, 02 September 1944 29 Royal Air Force Unknown SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private GEORGE SMITH KIRKLAND Monday, 26 June 1944 29 British Army 2 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Fusilier JOHN LLOYD KNIGHT Wednesday, 23 August 1944 24 British Army Unknown SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper WILLIAM KNIVETON Tuesday, 29 August 1944 20 British Army 2 Derbyshire Yeomanry (51st Highland Infantry Division) SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal WILLIAM GIBSON LAIDLAW Saturday, 01 July 1944 27 British Army 6 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (15th Scottish Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private JOHN BARCLAY LAING Friday, 16 June 1944 27 British Army 1 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal ANDREW TERRIS LAIRD Friday, 11 August 1944 25 British Army 7 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ARCHIBALD LAMONT Sunday, 09 July 1944 25 British Army 2 Battalion, Lincolnshire Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Captain JAMES DUNCAN LAURIE Wednesday, 07 June 1944 27 British Army Unknown HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper GEORGE LAWRIE Saturday, 10 June 1944 29 British Army 70 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ROBERT LEADBETTER Friday, 16 June 1944 19 British Army 7 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) HEROUVILLETTE NEW COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Private ARMAND J. B. LETARTE Monday, 24 July 1944 24 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Trooper ADAM BECK LINDSAY Saturday, 24 June 1944 30 British Army 43 Reconnaissance Regiment (2/5 Battalion, The Glocestershire Regiment) (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Corporal WILLIAM WALLACE LIVINGSTONE Thursday, 29 June 1944 24 British Army 44 Royal Tank Regiment, Royal Armoured Corps BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ROBERT FERGUSON LOCHHEAD Friday, 30 June 1944 19 British Army 2 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Lance Corporal THOMAS LOCKHART Sunday, 27 August 1944 22 British Army 2 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Serjeant JOHN MILLER LOUDEN Sunday, 30 July 1944 29 British Army 3 Tank Battalion, Scots Guards (6th Guards Tank Brigade, 15th Scottish Infantry Division - 28/7/44 - 10/8/44) HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper SAMUEL LUTTON Monday, 07 August 1944 21 British Army 72 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private DAVID HISLOP MacDONALD Friday, 30 June 1944 19 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant IAN MacDONALD Thursday, 29 June 1944 23 British Army 7 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private MURDOCH MACDONALD Friday, 16 June 1944 35 British Army 5 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper HUGH MacFARLANE Tuesday, 11 July 1944 28 British Army Royal Scots Greys (2nd Dragoons) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private PETER MacGILLIVRAY Sunday, 03 September 1944 21 British Army 130 Company SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal ANDREW MacINTYRE Monday, 07 August 1944 32 British Army 531 Infantry Brigade Company BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private LACHLAN MACKAY Saturday, 01 July 1944 20 British Army 6 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (15th Scottish Infantry Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Major ROBERT BUCHANAN MACLACHLAN Thursday, 29 June 1944 28 British Army 10 Battalion, Highland Light Infantry (15th Scottish Division) RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Private JOHN MacLEOD Saturday, 01 July 1944 29 British Army 2 Battalion BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Flying Officer ROBERT GEORGE MacLEOD Thursday, 06 January 1944 20 Royal Air Force 193 (Royal Air Force) Squadron CHERBOURG OLD COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Gunner WILLIAM FERGUSON MACMILLAN Wednesday, 28 June 1944 32 British Army 126 (Highland) Field Regiment LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Lance Serjeant WILLIAM HAMILTON MAJOR Sunday, 06 August 1944 25 British Army 10 Battalion, Highland Light Infantry (15th Scottish Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private EDWARD MAKARAS Wednesday, 19 July 1944 28 British Army 7 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private SAMUEL MARSHALL Friday, 23 June 1944 21 British Army 5 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant JAMES SMITH MARTIN Tuesday, 15 August 1944 24 British Army Unknown RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Driver WILLIAM MATHIESON Sunday, 13 August 1944 21 British Army Unknown SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper ROBERT WATSON McALISTER Tuesday, 06 June 1944 26 British Army 84 Field Company BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lieutenant JOHN McALLISTER Tuesday, 08 August 1944 26 British Army 7 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Serjeant ROBERT McALPINE Wednesday, 19 July 1944 27 British Army 6 Battalion, Green Howards (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN McARA Tuesday, 06 June 1944 29 British Army 7 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) BENOUVILLE CHURCHYARD Detail
Serjeant JAMES McAULEY Wednesday, 07 June 1944 21 British Army 927 (Inland Water Transport) Light Aid Workshop Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private HUGH McBRIDE Thursday, 20 June 1940 23 British Army 5 Battalion DOMFRONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM McBRIDE Wednesday, 16 August 1944 30 British Army 5 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner HUGH McCALLUM Tuesday, 08 August 1944 42 British Army 344 Independent Searchlight Battery BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM McCALLUM Tuesday, 27 June 1944 27 British Army 10 Battalion, Highland Light Infantry (15th Scottish Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Warrant Officer MUNRO MURDOCH McCANNELL Tuesday, 06 June 1944 22 Royal Air Force 233 (Royal Air Force) Squadron RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOSEPH McCARTHY Thursday, 29 June 1944 24 British Army 2 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Displaying 1 to 200 of 368 results.