Search results

Displaying results for servicemen who were 19 years of age when they fell.


Displaying 1 to 200 of 1928 results.
Rank Forenames Surname Date of Death Age Force Unit / Ship / Battalion / Squadron Place of Burial Memorial Page
Lance Corporal JOHN HENRY WILLIAM ABBOTT Monday, 26 June 1944 19 British Army 9 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private WILLIAM JAMES ABBOTT Friday, 25 August 1944 19 British Army 2 Battalion HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private HENRY WILLIAM ABEL Sunday, 16 July 1944 19 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Lance Corporal STANLEY MAURICE ABNETT (photo added) Wednesday, 28 June 1944 19 British Army 1 Battalion, The Tyneside Scottish, Black Watch (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private SIDNEY LEOPOLD ABSE Tuesday, 21 May 1940 19 British Army Unknown DIEPPE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, HAUTOT-SUR-MER Detail
Private LLOYD MITCHELL ACKER Tuesday, 01 August 1944 19 Canadian Army Unknown BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private DESMOND ADAMS Tuesday, 06 June 1944 19 British Army Unknown HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private KENNETH ADAMS Saturday, 12 August 1944 19 British Army 1 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private LEONARD JOHN ADAMS Friday, 30 June 1944 19 British Army 2 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private RONALD FRANK MILLARD ADAMS Monday, 19 June 1944 19 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman RUSSEL KENNETH ADAMSON Tuesday, 06 June 1944 19 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Unknown STANLEY MASTERS AGAR Sunday, 16 July 1944 19 British Army 9 Royal Tank Regiment, Royal Armoured Corps BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private KENNETH ROY AINSWORTH Tuesday, 08 August 1944 19 British Army 5 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private THOMAS AIRLIE Tuesday, 01 August 1944 19 British Army 7 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper THOMAS EDMUND AITKEN Tuesday, 06 June 1944 19 British Army 84 Field Company HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private LLOYD DUNCAN AITKENHEAD Tuesday, 18 July 1944 19 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Private ERIC ALBISTON Friday, 18 August 1944 19 British Army 1 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Guardsman THOMAS ALCOCK Friday, 11 August 1944 19 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ELWYN CHARLES ALDRIDGE Monday, 07 August 1944 19 British Army 8 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ARTHUR ALLEN Wednesday, 13 September 1944 19 British Army 7 Battalion SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Private FRANK ALLEN Tuesday, 08 August 1944 19 British Army 2 Battalion, Seaforth Highlanders (29th July 1944-31st August 1945 - 51st Highland Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN ARTHUR ALLEN Sunday, 09 July 1944 19 British Army 1 Battalion, Royal Norfolk Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Private JOHN JAMES ALLEN Saturday, 22 July 1944 19 British Army 5 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private LESLIE ALLEN Thursday, 29 June 1944 19 British Army 4 Battalion, Lincolnshire Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private STANLEY GEORGE ERNEST ALLEN Tuesday, 11 July 1944 19 British Army 8 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Division) HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN ALLISON Thursday, 20 July 1944 19 British Army 2 Battalion, Lincolnshire Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN ALBERT ALLISON Saturday, 12 August 1944 19 Canadian Army Unknown BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private CHARLES JAMES ALLUM Sunday, 27 August 1944 19 British Army 2 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private FREDERICK AMBLER Friday, 30 June 1944 19 British Army 6 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private STEPHEN AMBLER Saturday, 19 August 1944 19 British Army 1/6 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper GEORGE WILLIAM AMBROSE Thursday, 24 August 1944 19 British Army 49 (West Riding) Regiment LIEUREY COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Private KENNETH ALBERT AMIS Friday, 25 August 1944 19 British Army 12 Battalion, Devonshire Regiment (6th Airborne Division) HONFLEUR (SAINT LÉONARD) COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Gunner LORENZO AMODIO Tuesday, 25 July 1944 19 British Army 15 Medium Regiment RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sergeant ALAN HERBERT ANDERSON Thursday, 08 June 1944 19 Royal Air Force 115 (Royal Air Force) Squadron GIVERNY CHURCHYARD Detail
Gunner DENNIS JAMES THOMAS ANDERSON Friday, 11 August 1944 19 British Army 53 (Worcestershire Yeomanry) Airlanding Light Regiment (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Unknown EDMUND DAWSON ANDERSON Monday, 31 July 1944 19 Royal Air Force 57 (Royal Air Force) Squadron BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private RICHARD F. ANDERSON Saturday, 08 July 1944 19 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Private WILLIAM BELL ANDERSON Saturday, 15 July 1944 19 British Army 2 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private JOHN ANDREW Friday, 30 June 1944 19 British Army 2 Battalion, Gordon Highlanders (15th Scottish Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Fusilier ALBERT HAROLD ANDREWS Sunday, 30 July 1944 19 British Army 6 Battalion, Royal Welch Fusiliers BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private FREDERICK WILLIAM ANDREWS Tuesday, 01 August 1944 19 British Army 6 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (15th Scottish Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Marine RONALD EDWIN ANSELL Monday, 17 July 1944 19 Royal Navy 47 Royal Marine Commando RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner ROBERT ANTOGNOLI Tuesday, 08 August 1944 19 British Army 61 Field Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Second Lieutenant SHIRLEY EAST APTHORP Sunday, 27 August 1944 19 British Army 8 King's Royal Irish Hussars BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Trooper HERBERT ARMITAGE Saturday, 24 June 1944 19 British Army 43 Reconnaissance Regiment (2/5 Battalion, The Glocestershire Regiment) (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private JOSEPH ARMSON Wednesday, 23 August 1944 19 British Army 1 Battalion SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private EDWARD ALBERT ARNOLD Sunday, 13 August 1944 19 British Army 7 Battalion SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal GILBERT BARRINGTON ARNOLD Monday, 28 August 1944 19 British Army 4 Battalion SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Pilot Officer GORDON OWEN ARSCOTT Saturday, 04 May 1940 19 Royal Air Force 59 (Royal Air Force) Squadron DIEPPE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, HAUTOT-SUR-MER Detail
Private KENNETH ARTHUR Friday, 30 June 1944 19 British Army Unknown SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private FRANCIS ROBERT WILLIAM ARUNDELL Monday, 10 July 1944 19 British Army 2 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private SIDNEY ERNEST (BUSTER) ASHDOWN Sunday, 11 June 1944 19 British Army 2 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private GERALD BASIL ASPLER Tuesday, 08 August 1944 19 Canadian Army Unknown BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Marine WILLIAM TEMPERLEY ATHERTON Friday, 30 June 1944 19 Royal Navy 46 Royal Marine Commando RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private RONALD ATKINS Thursday, 15 June 1944 19 British Army 1/4 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Signalman JOHN GODWIN ATTRILL Tuesday, 06 June 1944 19 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner JOHN CRAWFORD ATTY Saturday, 17 June 1944 19 British Army 73 Anti-Tank Regiment HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Pilot Officer WILLIAM HERBERT AUSTIN Monday, 12 June 1944 19 Royal Air Force 101 (Royal Air Force) Squadron EVREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Unknown ROY AVERY Thursday, 20 July 1944 19 Royal Navy His Majesty's Ship (HMS) Isis BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper EDWARD JACK AXTELL Thursday, 29 June 1944 19 British Army 44 Royal Tank Regiment, Royal Armoured Corps BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private JOHN HENRY BADROCK Wednesday, 19 July 1944 19 British Army 4 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private GORDON BAGE Tuesday, 11 July 1944 19 British Army 10 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private BASIL BAILEY Friday, 28 July 1944 19 British Army 6 Battalion BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Lance Corporal FRANK BERTRAM BAILEY Monday, 12 June 1944 19 British Army 12 Battalion, Devonshire Regiment (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM FREDERICK BAILEY Thursday, 20 July 1944 19 British Army 2 Battalion LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Private NEIL MCKINNON BAIN Tuesday, 25 July 1944 19 Canadian Army Unknown BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal CHARLES STUART BAINES Saturday, 24 June 1944 19 British Army 7 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private FREDERICK JOHN BAKER Saturday, 15 July 1944 19 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman GEORGE BAKER Wednesday, 12 July 1944 19 British Army 9 Battalion RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Private JAMES BAKER Friday, 25 August 1944 19 British Army 2 Battalion HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver JAMES FREDERICK BAKER Saturday, 19 August 1944 19 British Army Unknown LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Private RAYMOND ROBERT BAKER Sunday, 16 July 1944 19 British Army 7 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private STANLEY ALBERT BAKER Sunday, 16 July 1944 19 British Army 2 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Unknown DEREK E. W. BALDWIN Thursday, 20 July 1944 19 Royal Navy His Majesty's Ship (HMS) Isis BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN BALDWIN Sunday, 09 July 1944 19 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private HARRY VINCENT BANKS Wednesday, 02 August 1944 19 Canadian Army Unknown BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner PHILIP EYNON BANKS Sunday, 11 June 1944 19 British Army 62 Anti-Tank Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper RAYMOND JOHN BANKS Tuesday, 29 August 1944 19 British Army Unknown SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM ELLIE BANYARD Saturday, 29 July 1944 19 Canadian Army Unknown BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal DAVID JOHN CONQUEST BARKER Sunday, 16 July 1944 19 British Army 2 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper JAMES BARKER Saturday, 24 June 1944 19 British Army 43 Reconnaissance Regiment (2/5 Battalion, The Glocestershire Regiment) (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private WILLIAM GEORGE BARKER Tuesday, 25 July 1944 19 Canadian Army Unknown BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Flight Sergeant JOHN HERBERT BARKWELL Thursday, 11 November 1943 19 Royal Canadian Air Force 78 (Royal Air Force) Squadron SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JACK RONALD BARLOW Sunday, 18 June 1944 19 British Army 6 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private TOM BARLOW Sunday, 16 July 1944 19 British Army 1/6 Battalion FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Sergeant CHARLES CLARENCE BARNES Monday, 12 June 1944 19 Royal Air Force 101 (Royal Air Force) Squadron EVREUX COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Sergeant CLARENCE BARNES Monday, 14 August 1944 19 Royal Air Force 103 (Royal Air Force) Squadron BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ERNEST ALBERT JOHN BARNES Monday, 10 July 1944 19 British Army 4 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private GEOFFREY CLIFFORD BARNES Saturday, 01 July 1944 19 British Army 5 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WALTER ALBERT LESLIE BARNES Monday, 19 June 1944 19 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private LEONARD ROSS BARNSLEY Saturday, 05 August 1944 19 Canadian Army Unknown BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private LESLIE JEFFERSON BARR Monday, 26 June 1944 19 British Army 2 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private LESLIE ARTHUR BARRATT Monday, 12 June 1944 19 British Army 12 Battalion, Devonshire Regiment (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private STANLEY ALBERT BASHAM Sunday, 06 August 1944 19 British Army 1 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (3rd Infantry Division) SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private FREDERICK WILLIAM BASS Saturday, 08 July 1944 19 British Army 7 Battalion CAMBES-EN-PLAINE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOSEPH BASSETT Monday, 26 June 1944 19 British Army 1 Battalion, The Tyneside Scottish, Black Watch (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private ALBERT CHARLES BATE Tuesday, 18 July 1944 19 British Army 1 Battalion, The Tyneside Scottish, Black Watch (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman OSWALD LIONEL BATH Sunday, 06 August 1944 19 British Army 9 Battalion BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Guardsman HENRY GEORGE BATTERHAM Friday, 04 August 1944 19 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper PETER BATTLE Monday, 26 June 1944 19 British Army 44 Royal Tank Regiment, Royal Armoured Corps SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private CECIL EWART BAVIN Sunday, 30 July 1944 19 British Army 1/7 Battalion RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Trooper DESMOND RICHARD BAYES Saturday, 12 August 1944 19 British Army 4/7 Royal Dragoon Guards SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private ARTHUR WILLIAM BAYLIFF Tuesday, 11 July 1944 19 British Army 4 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Able Seaman STANLEY N. BAYLISS Tuesday, 06 June 1944 19 Royal Navy His Majesty's Landing Craft Assault (HMLCA) 524 BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Fusilier ERNEST BEAUMONT Saturday, 08 July 1944 19 British Army Unknown CAMBES-EN-PLAINE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal GEOFFREY BASIL BECK Saturday, 24 June 1944 19 British Army 43 Reconnaissance Regiment (2/5 Battalion, The Glocestershire Regiment) (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private DERRICK BECKWITH Tuesday, 06 June 1944 19 British Army 6 Battalion, Green Howards (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Private FREDERICK BECKWITH Monday, 07 August 1944 19 British Army 7 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver JACK BEDFORD Sunday, 18 June 1944 19 British Army Unknown RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Private KENNETH RAYMOND BEDFORD Tuesday, 11 July 1944 19 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver RICHARD GEORGE BEECROFT Tuesday, 06 June 1944 to Wednesday, 07 June 1944 19 British Army Unknown HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WALTER BEESE Saturday, 17 June 1944 19 British Army 2 Battalion LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Rifleman DAVID BEGGS Sunday, 06 August 1944 19 British Army 9 Battalion SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JAMES HENRY BEITLICH Sunday, 30 July 1944 19 British Army 2 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private LEO BELAIR Thursday, 20 July 1944 19 Canadian Army Unknown BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal CYRIL RUSSELL BELCHAM Sunday, 16 July 1944 19 British Army 1/6 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private JAMES ROBERT BELL Thursday, 27 July 1944 19 Canadian Army Unknown BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private NORMAN BELL Saturday, 19 August 1944 19 British Army 10 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private THOMAS FLORIAN BELL Friday, 21 July 1944 19 Canadian Army Unknown BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private GERALD HAROLD BENHAM Sunday, 20 August 1944 19 British Army 1 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private RICHARD HENRY BENNALLACK Saturday, 08 July 1944 19 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal FREDERICK NORMAN BENNETT Monday, 17 July 1944 19 British Army Unknown FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Private LESLIE ALFRED BENNING Friday, 16 June 1944 19 British Army 12 Battalion, Devonshire Regiment (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Fusilier HAROLD BENSON Saturday, 08 July 1944 19 British Army Unknown CAMBES-EN-PLAINE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Fusilier JOHN BENTHAM Saturday, 08 July 1944 19 British Army Unknown CAMBES-EN-PLAINE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private GEORGE EDWARD BENTLEY Tuesday, 11 July 1944 19 British Army 10 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private GERALD STEPHEN BERRINGER Saturday, 08 July 1944 19 British Army 1 Battalion BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private EDGAR JAMES BERRY Thursday, 03 August 1944 19 British Army 12 Battalion, Devonshire Regiment (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private KENNETH BERRY Saturday, 08 July 1944 19 British Army Unknown CAMBES-EN-PLAINE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Guardsman DOUGLAS BETTY Friday, 04 August 1944 19 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Unknown DAVID NOEL BEVINS Sunday, 11 June 1944 19 Royal Navy His Majesty's Motor Gun Boat (HMMGB) 17 BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private EDWARD BICKERTON Sunday, 16 July 1944 19 British Army 6 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (15th Scottish Infantry Division) BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private RALPH (ERNEST RALPH) BIDDLE (photo added) Saturday, 01 July 1944 19 British Army 5 Battalion, Welch Regiment SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Trooper ALAN JOHN BIDDLECOMBE Monday, 12 June 1944 19 British Army 2 County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons) HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner SAMUEL BIDDLESTONE Friday, 04 August 1944 19 British Army 21 Anti-Tank Regiment, Royal Artillery SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private CLARENCE D. BIEBRICK Sunday, 17 September 1944 19 Canadian Army Unknown BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private FRED VINCENT BIGELOW Wednesday, 07 June 1944 19 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Private DEREK PATRICK BILLETT Wednesday, 14 June 1944 19 British Army 9 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal Harry BILLINGTON Monday, 28 August 1944 19 British Army 5 Battalion SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private HAROLD BILTON Thursday, 29 June 1944 19 British Army Unknown RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Private JOHN FREDERICK BIRCH Sunday, 30 July 1944 19 British Army 1/7 Battalion FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Private LESLIE ROBERT BIRCH Sunday, 23 July 1944 19 British Army 4 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JAMES BIRCHENOUGH Sunday, 16 July 1944 19 British Army 1/6 Battalion FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Private THOMAS JOSEPH BIRD Saturday, 01 July 1944 19 British Army 4 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM RICHARD BIRD Tuesday, 06 June 1944 19 British Army 2 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Second Lieutenant TOM BIRKHEAD Friday, 07 June 1940 19 British Army 2/7 Battalion EU COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Private DENNIS ALBERT BISCOE Monday, 28 August 1944 19 British Army Hallamshire Battalion, York and Lancaster Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ANDREW MUIR BLACK Tuesday, 11 July 1944 19 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Second Lieutenant KEVIN NORMAN BLACK Monday, 19 June 1944 19 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private DENIS BLACKBURN Saturday, 01 July 1944 19 British Army 1 Battalion, The Tyneside Scottish, Black Watch (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private WALTER EDWARD BLACKETT Thursday, 08 June 1944 19 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private LLEWELLYN BLACKMORE Sunday, 11 June 1944 19 British Army 2 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN FRANCIS BLACKWELL Thursday, 10 August 1944 19 British Army 7 Battalion BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private ROY BLACKWELL Monday, 26 June 1944 19 British Army 7 Battalion JERUSALEM WAR CEMETERY, CHOUAIN Detail
Flying Officer ROBERT 'Bobby' WALLACE BLAIR (photo added) Tuesday, 18 July 1944 19 Royal Canadian Air Force 427 (Royal Canadian Air Force) Squadron BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WALTER BLEAKLEY Tuesday, 27 June 1944 19 British Army 1 Battalion HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ALBERT DENNIS BLINCO Monday, 11 September 1944 19 British Army 5 Battalion SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Private KINGSLEY BLOOM Sunday, 23 July 1944 19 British Army 4 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private STANLEY BLOOMER Thursday, 20 July 1944 19 British Army 1/6 Battalion FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Private DENNIS FREDERICK BLOSSE Thursday, 08 June 1944 19 British Army 1 Battalion RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Trooper ARTHUR BLYTH Tuesday, 15 August 1944 19 British Army 49 (West Riding) Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private STUART BOARDMAN Saturday, 29 July 1944 to Sunday, 30 July 1944 19 British Army 5 Battalion FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Private VICTOR BOARDMAN Thursday, 29 June 1944 19 British Army Unknown RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Private VINCENT BOARDMAN Thursday, 08 June 1944 19 British Army 2 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal RONALD JAMES BOILING Sunday, 13 August 1944 19 British Army 1 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private STANLEY BOLINGBROKE Sunday, 20 August 1944 19 British Army 9 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Private THOMAS ALEXANDER BOND Thursday, 08 June 1944 19 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Fusilier JOHN BONNER Sunday, 30 July 1944 19 British Army 11 Battalion, Royal Scots Fusiliers RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner KENNETH BOOTE Wednesday, 05 July 1944 19 British Army 71 Anti-Tank Regiment BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ALBERT GEORGE BOOTH Sunday, 16 July 1944 19 British Army 1 Battalion BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private HARVEY FRANK BOOTH Tuesday, 25 July 1944 19 Canadian Army Unknown BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Marine GORDON BOOTHROYD Tuesday, 13 June 1944 19 Royal Navy 45 Royal Marine Commando RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private DAVID MORTON BORLAND Wednesday, 09 August 1944 19 British Army 5/7 Battalion, Gordon Highlanders (51st Highland Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private BASIL JEFFREY BOTTING Saturday, 08 July 1944 19 British Army 2 Battalion, Lincolnshire Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private HENRY CHARLES BOTTRILL Thursday, 29 June 1944 19 British Army 1 Battalion RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Lieutenant PATRICK O'DONNELL (POD) BOURKE Friday, 11 August 1944 19 British Army 3 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Marine FREDERICK EDWARD DONOVAN BOURNE Tuesday, 06 June 1944 19 Royal Navy 48 Royal Marine Commando BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ROBERT SPRATT BOWCOCK Saturday, 08 July 1944 19 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Guardsman GEORGE HENRY BOWDITCH Thursday, 29 June 1944 19 British Army 5 Battalion, Coldstream Guards SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Fusilier ROLAND BOWES Wednesday, 05 July 1944 19 British Army 11 Battalion, Royal Scots Fusiliers SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private RONALD BOWLES Thursday, 22 June 1944 19 British Army 10 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private ERNEST ANDREW BOWRING Tuesday, 08 August 1944 19 British Army 7 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JARVIS BOYD Saturday, 12 August 1944 19 British Army 1 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lieutenant DAVID LOGAN BOYLE Monday, 14 August 1944 19 British Army 5 Battalion, Coldstream Guards BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JAMES BOYNE Sunday, 16 July 1944 19 British Army 2 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private KENNETH JAMES BOZWORTH Friday, 07 July 1944 19 British Army 4 Battalion BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Corporal HARRY BRACK Sunday, 18 June 1944 19 British Army 6 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private IVAN FRANK BRADDON Wednesday, 12 July 1944 19 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Fusilier GEORGE FREDRICK SAMUEL BRADFIELD Sunday, 25 June 1944 19 British Army 11 Battalion, Royal Scots Fusiliers SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private ARTHUR BLAKISTON BRADLEY Wednesday, 14 June 1944 19 British Army 6 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman ARTHUR DESMOND BRADLEY Saturday, 17 June 1944 19 British Army 2 Battalion LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Fusilier PETER BRADLEY Wednesday, 02 August 1944 19 British Army 6 Battalion BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private RICHARD BRADLEY Friday, 21 July 1944 19 British Army 1 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private ROBERT WILLIAM BRADLEY Saturday, 08 July 1944 19 Canadian Army 1 Battalion BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Private WILLIAM DONALD BRAGGINS Wednesday, 09 August 1944 19 British Army 1 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Fusilier RAYMOND BRAMHAM Saturday, 12 August 1944 19 British Army 7 Battalion BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Ordinary Seaman JOHN WILLIAM BRAY Friday, 09 June 1944 19 Royal Navy His Majesty's Ship (HMS) Copra HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman JOSEPH BRENNAN Monday, 26 June 1944 19 British Army 9 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private EDWARD JAMES BRIDGMAN Monday, 19 June 1944 19 British Army 1 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private GEOFFREY BRIGGS Sunday, 18 June 1944 19 British Army 7 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Displaying 1 to 200 of 1928 results.