Search results

Displaying results for servicemen who were 18 years of age when they fell.


Displaying 1 to 200 of 473 results.
Rank Forenames Surname Date of Death Age Force Unit / Ship / Battalion / Squadron Place of Burial Memorial Page
Gunner CHARLES EDWARD ADAMS Saturday, 12 August 1944 18 British Army 71 Anti-Tank Regiment BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN ROBERT ADAMS Monday, 10 July 1944 18 British Army 5 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private THOMAS DAVID AITKEN Wednesday, 07 June 1944 18 British Army 2 Battalion, Royal Warwickshire Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private KENNETH C. ALDRIDGE Friday, 14 July 1944 18 Canadian Army 45 General Transport Company BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Private VINCENT CECIL ALEXANDER Monday, 14 August 1944 18 British Army 2 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private HARRY ALLCOCK Wednesday, 21 June 1944 18 British Army 22 (Independent) Parachute Company (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN ALFRED ALLEN Monday, 12 June 1944 18 British Army 2 Battalion RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Private JAMES ALLENBY Tuesday, 11 July 1944 18 British Army 5 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WALTER BARTLEY ANDERSON Sunday, 09 July 1944 18 British Army 6 Battalion CAMBES-EN-PLAINE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Able Seaman WILLIAM ARTHUR ANDREWS Saturday, 24 June 1944 18 Royal Navy His Majesty's Ship (HMS) Swift SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Corporal GEORGE ARCHER Friday, 11 August 1944 18 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal ARTHUR ARMES Thursday, 17 August 1944 18 British Army 12 Battalion, Devonshire Regiment (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman SIDNEY ERNEST ARMITAGE Tuesday, 25 July 1944 18 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Private LIONEL FRANK ARNOLD Sunday, 13 August 1944 18 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN FREDERICK ASLETT Tuesday, 11 July 1944 18 British Army 4 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Guardsman GEOFFREY THOMAS ASPINALL Friday, 11 August 1944 18 British Army 3 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private SHELTON ATTLEY Sunday, 11 June 1944 18 British Army 4 Battalion HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner REGINALD BAKER Wednesday, 28 June 1944 18 British Army 102 (The Northumberland Hussars) Anti-Tank Regiment TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal JOSEPH CHRISTIAN BALFE Saturday, 19 August 1944 18 British Army 1 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JAMES BANNATYNE Wednesday, 02 August 1944 18 Canadian Army Unknown BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ERIC BARKER Saturday, 17 June 1944 18 British Army 2 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN HENRY BARKER Wednesday, 28 June 1944 18 British Army 10 Battalion BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Guardsman REGINALD LEONARD BARLOW Friday, 11 August 1944 18 British Army 3 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private EDWARD FREDERICK BATCHELOR Thursday, 10 August 1944 18 British Army Hallamshire Battalion, York and Lancaster Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ALBERT RUMBLES BAXTER Sunday, 27 August 1944 18 British Army 2 Battalion AMFREVILLE-SOUS-LES-MONTS CHURCHYARD Detail
Stoker 2nd Class Benjamin Baxter Thursday, 03 August 1944 18 Royal Navy His Majesty's Ship (HMS) Quorn PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Detail
Private LEONARD BEARDSMORE Wednesday, 16 August 1944 18 British Army 4 Battalion, Lincolnshire Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private RONALD BECKETT Sunday, 11 June 1944 18 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ANDREW MAURICE BEDDOWS Sunday, 18 June 1944 18 British Army 6 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private LESLIE CLARENCE BELLAMY Sunday, 27 August 1944 18 British Army 4 Battalion SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private GORDON BENNETT Sunday, 06 August 1944 18 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ERNEST BENSON Tuesday, 06 June 1944 18 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private GEORGE EDWIN BICHENO Monday, 10 July 1944 18 British Army 7 Battalion BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private STANLEY BIGGS Monday, 26 June 1944 18 British Army 6 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (15th Scottish Infantry Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private CLARENCE GLENN BIGLOW Saturday, 26 August 1944 18 Canadian Army Unknown BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman EMANUEL BISHOFF Thursday, 08 June 1944 18 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Private ALAN BLACK Saturday, 26 August 1944 18 Canadian Army 1 Canadian Parachute Battalion, (6th Airborne Division) BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Private ARTHUR BLACKMORE Wednesday, 28 June 1944 18 British Army 2 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ERNEST GEORGE BLAIR Monday, 12 June 1944 18 British Army 2 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private LAURENCE SYDNEY BLENCOE Wednesday, 07 June 1944 18 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private ARTHUR WILLIAM BLIGHT Thursday, 29 June 1944 18 British Army 1 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman NORMAN BLUE Wednesday, 05 July 1944 18 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Private JACQUES BOUCHER Sunday, 30 July 1944 18 Canadian Army Unknown BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ROBERT BOULANGER Wednesday, 19 August 1942 18 Canadian Army Unknown DIEPPE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, HAUTOT-SUR-MER Detail
Private DENIS ANTHONY BOWEN Sunday, 06 August 1944 18 British Army 1/6 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM JOHN BOWL (photo added) Thursday, 08 June 1944 18 British Army 1 Battalion BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN BROWN BOYLE Sunday, 09 July 1944 18 British Army 5/7 Battalion, Gordon Highlanders (51st Highland Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private CHARLES EDWARD BRADLEY Saturday, 12 August 1944 18 British Army 9 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Fusilier ROBERT BRADLEY Thursday, 22 June 1944 18 British Army 11 Battalion, Royal Scots Fusiliers TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private RENNIE BRADSHAW Sunday, 06 August 1944 18 British Army 2 Battalion SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOSEPH BREW Wednesday, 09 August 1944 18 British Army 6 Battalion, Green Howards (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private GORDON LESLIE BRIDGES Wednesday, 12 July 1944 18 British Army 5 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private CECIL FRANCIS BRINKLEY Friday, 11 August 1944 18 British Army 1 Battalion SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private GERALD ARTHUR BRISTOW Sunday, 25 June 1944 18 British Army Hallamshire Battalion, York and Lancaster Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private FRANCIS OWEN BROGAN Wednesday, 07 June 1944 18 British Army 1 Battalion HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private IVAN HENRY JAMES BROWN Tuesday, 11 July 1944 18 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper JAMES EDWARD BRUCE Wednesday, 28 June 1944 18 British Army 3 County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Gefreiter (Lance Corporal) HIERONIM BRZOSKIEWICZ (photo added) Tuesday, 18 July 1944 18 Heer (German Army) 1 Stammkompanie Grenadier-Ersatz-Battalion 199 (1 headquarters company Grenadier Replacement Battalion 199) SAINT-DESIR-DE-LISIEUX GERMAN MILITARY CEMETERY Detail
Private KENNETH FRANCIS BULL Saturday, 10 June 1944 18 British Army 13 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal WILLIAM THOMAS BURKE Monday, 26 June 1944 18 British Army 6 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private HENRY WILLIAM BURT Sunday, 20 August 1944 18 British Army 5 Battalion SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private HERBERT RUPERT BURTON Sunday, 16 July 1944 18 British Army 5 Battalion BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private SAMUEL BURTON Friday, 21 July 1944 18 British Army 4 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Corporal FRANK SIDNEY BUSHNELL Wednesday, 28 June 1944 18 British Army 2 Battalion Princess Louise's Kensington Regiment SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private CYRIL BYRON Sunday, 13 August 1944 18 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private VICTOR WILFRED CAMP Saturday, 19 August 1944 18 British Army 2 Battalion SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal EUAN MACLEAN CAMPBELL Sunday, 06 August 1944 18 British Army 2 Battalion SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private GEORGE JAMES CANNING Tuesday, 06 June 1944 18 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Fusilier NORMAN CANNON Wednesday, 05 July 1944 18 British Army 11 Battalion, Royal Scots Fusiliers SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private BERTRAM HOWARD RENFREW CAPNERHURST Wednesday, 19 August 1942 18 Canadian Army Unknown DIEPPE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, HAUTOT-SUR-MER Detail
Private HENRY WILFRED CARTER Sunday, 30 July 1944 18 British Army 1/7 Battalion BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private KENNETH FRANK CARTER Sunday, 16 July 1944 18 British Army 8 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOSEPH CASSON (photo added) Tuesday, 27 June 1944 18 British Army 9 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Division) RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Private PHILIP GEORGE CATCHPOLE Sunday, 09 July 1944 18 British Army Unknown BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private GEORGE ARTHUR CAULTON Sunday, 11 June 1944 18 British Army 8 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Guardsman ERNEST EDWARD CHILDS Sunday, 06 August 1944 18 British Army 5 Battalion, Coldstream Guards BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private DOUGLAS ROBERT CHRISTIE Tuesday, 25 July 1944 18 Canadian Army Unknown BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ALFRED THOMAS CHURCHILL Friday, 18 August 1944 18 British Army Hallamshire Battalion, York and Lancaster Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private THOMAS REID CLARK Tuesday, 08 August 1944 18 British Army 2 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private NORMAN THURSTON CLARKE Monday, 19 June 1944 18 British Army 1 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private LESLIE CLAXTON Monday, 10 July 1944 18 British Army Hallamshire Battalion, York and Lancaster Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private EDWARD ALFRED COATES Wednesday, 05 July 1944 18 British Army 1 Battalion LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Private DUDLEY FREDERICK COLE Monday, 10 July 1944 18 British Army 5 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman FRANK ERNEST COLEMAN Tuesday, 13 June 1944 18 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private JAMES HARRIS COLEMAN Friday, 07 July 1944 18 British Army 5 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Gunner RICHARD PERCY WILLIAM COLES Friday, 04 August 1944 18 British Army 75 Anti-Tank Regiment BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN LIONEL COLLETT Saturday, 12 August 1944 18 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private CRAWFORD COLQUHOUN Friday, 16 June 1944 18 British Army 5 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Fusilier WILLIAM CONNOLLY Thursday, 29 June 1944 18 British Army 11 Battalion, Royal Scots Fusiliers SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private GERRARD COOGAN Saturday, 08 July 1944 18 British Army 2 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ROY REUBEN COOK Tuesday, 06 June 1944 18 British Army 1 Battalion LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Private JOHN JAMES VICTOR COOKSEY Thursday, 29 June 1944 18 British Army 4 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM ROBERT COOPER Thursday, 03 August 1944 18 British Army 4 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper JOHN GRAEME COPLAND Tuesday, 06 June 1944 18 British Army 19 Field Company BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private BRIAN NOBLE COPP Tuesday, 06 June 1944 18 British Army 9 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper BRIAN CORNWALL Saturday, 19 August 1944 18 British Army Unknown MOULINS-SUR-ORNE CHURCHYARD Detail
Private JOHN COWAN Sunday, 20 August 1944 18 British Army 1 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private PETER VERNON COX Sunday, 30 July 1944 18 British Army 7 Battalion SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private REGINALD ARTHUR COX Friday, 30 June 1944 18 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ABRAM CRAMPTON Saturday, 19 August 1944 18 British Army 5/7 Battalion, Gordon Highlanders (51st Highland Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private GALVIN OSWALD JOHN CROCKER Wednesday, 16 August 1944 18 British Army 5 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private DAVID CROWE Friday, 11 August 1944 18 British Army 1 Battalion SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Fusilier ALBERT EDWARD DANIELS Thursday, 03 August 1944 18 British Army Unknown FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Trooper FREDERICK HENRY DAVEY Sunday, 20 August 1944 18 British Army 6 Airborne Armoured Reconnaissance Regiment (6th Airborne Division) LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Ordinary Seaman DOUGLAS ROSS DAVIDSON Thursday, 03 August 1944 18 Royal Navy His Majesty's Ship (HMS) Quorn HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JAMES DAVIDSON Sunday, 09 July 1944 18 British Army 1 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (3rd Infantry Division) LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Guardsman THOMAS DAVIES Saturday, 12 August 1944 18 British Army 1 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private GEORGE DAVIS Saturday, 08 July 1944 18 British Army 1 Battalion LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Trooper ROBERT WILLIAM DAVISON Wednesday, 09 August 1944 18 British Army 43 Reconnaissance Regiment (2/5 Battalion, The Glocestershire Regiment) (43rd Wessex Infantry Division) SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private LEONARD ALBERT DEACON Monday, 11 September 1944 18 British Army 5 Battalion SAINT-SEVER CEMETERY EXTENSION, ROUEN Detail
Corporal GERALD DEAN Tuesday, 06 June 1944 18 Royal Navy His Majesty's Landing Craft Assault (HMLCA) 870 BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN DEE Sunday, 16 July 1944 18 British Army 2 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private AUGUSTUS DELANEY Wednesday, 09 August 1944 18 British Army 7 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private JAMES PARKER DENIKE Monday, 26 June 1944 18 British Army 2 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private ALFRED DENNIS Wednesday, 07 June 1944 18 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Private THOMAS GORDON DENTON Tuesday, 13 June 1944 18 British Army 1 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private MICHAEL RAYMOND DEVENNEY Sunday, 25 June 1944 18 British Army Hallamshire Battalion, York and Lancaster Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Guardsman JOSEPH WINSTON MALHAM DIXON Friday, 11 August 1944 18 British Army 5 Battalion, Coldstream Guards HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JACK DONOHUE Tuesday, 06 June 1944 18 British Army 6 Battalion, Green Howards (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private DENNIS HENRY WILLIAM DORRELL Saturday, 01 July 1944 18 British Army 1 Battalion, The Tyneside Scottish, Black Watch (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private RONALD WILLIAM DOUCETT Monday, 14 August 1944 18 Canadian Army Unknown BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ANDREW DOUGAN Tuesday, 13 June 1944 18 British Army 2 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private GORDON DOUGHTY Saturday, 22 July 1944 18 British Army 5 Battalion BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Fusilier JOHN STEWERT DOUGLAS Monday, 26 June 1944 18 British Army 6 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private ARNOLD RONALD DOWLER Saturday, 22 July 1944 18 British Army 2 Battalion, Lincolnshire Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Private JOHN BENJAMIN DOWNS Wednesday, 16 August 1944 18 British Army 5 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private FRANK DOYLE Thursday, 20 July 1944 18 British Army 2 Battalion, Lincolnshire Regiment (3rd Infantry Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private RICHARD JOSEPH DROUILLARD Saturday, 08 July 1944 18 Canadian Army Unknown BENY-SUR-MER CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, REVIERS Detail
Private PETER DRYSDALE Saturday, 01 July 1944 18 British Army 1 Battalion, The Tyneside Scottish, Black Watch (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ALEXANDER McKENZIE 'Sandy' DUNCAN (photo added) Sunday, 16 July 1944 18 British Army 2 Battalion, Gordon Highlanders (15th Scottish Infantry Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private EDGAR JAMES DUNCOMBE Sunday, 30 July 1944 18 British Army 2 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private LESLIE DUNNING Sunday, 09 July 1944 18 British Army 6 Battalion CAMBES-EN-PLAINE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ALBERT ELI DUNSTAN Wednesday, 14 June 1944 18 British Army 2 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal HARRY DURHAM Tuesday, 06 June 1944 18 British Army 8 (Irish) Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private LEONARD WILLIAM DURNEY Tuesday, 06 June 1944 18 British Army 9 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Driver BRUCE MARCUS EDDINGTON Wednesday, 07 June 1944 18 British Army 398 Airborne Composite Company, Royal Army Service Corps (6th Airborne Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private FREDERICK ELLIOTT Monday, 26 June 1944 18 British Army 1 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private ALEXANDER GORDON ELLIS Saturday, 12 August 1944 18 British Army 1 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Able Seaman Edward Alan Ellison Tuesday, 13 June 1944 18 Royal Navy His Majesty's Landing Craft Tank (HMLCT) 967 PORTSMOUTH NAVAL MEMORIAL Detail
Private LEONARD CLIFFORD ELMES Monday, 19 June 1944 18 British Army 6 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private DONALD ARTHUR ELSTON Wednesday, 07 June 1944 18 British Army 2 Battalion BENOUVILLE CHURCHYARD Detail
Private GORDON JOHN BERRY ENFIELD Friday, 30 June 1944 18 British Army 2 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private GEORGE HENRY ERSSER Sunday, 30 July 1944 18 British Army 7 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private DOUGLAS EVANS Wednesday, 16 August 1944 18 British Army Unknown RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JAMES EVANS Monday, 12 June 1944 18 British Army 5 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOSEPH ARTHUR EVANS Friday, 16 June 1944 18 British Army 5/7 Battalion, Gordon Highlanders (51st Highland Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private LIONEL HENRY JOHN EVANS Tuesday, 11 July 1944 18 British Army 2 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Pilot Officer VERITY EVEREST Tuesday, 13 June 1944 18 Royal Canadian Air Force Unknown FONTAINE-LA-LOUVET CHURCHYARD Detail
Private DENNIS GORDON EVERETT Thursday, 10 August 1944 18 British Army 11 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Private ALBERT DOUGLAS EDWIN EVERSFIELD Sunday, 27 August 1944 18 British Army 1 Battalion VERNON (VERNONNET) COMMUNAL CEMETERY Detail
Private FREDERICK FAIRCLOTH Tuesday, 18 July 1944 18 British Army 8 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private ERNEST JOHN FARR Tuesday, 11 July 1944 18 British Army 7 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private FRANK FARROW Wednesday, 23 August 1944 18 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private EDWARD FEEST Thursday, 03 August 1944 18 British Army 7 Battalion SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private EDWARD ALBERT FENWICK Tuesday, 13 June 1944 18 British Army 6 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Ordinary Seaman GEORGE FLANAGAN Wednesday, 19 August 1942 18 Royal Navy His Majesty's Ship (HMS) Victory III DIEPPE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY, HAUTOT-SUR-MER Detail
Private REGINALD GEORGE FLETCHER (photo added) Friday, 25 August 1944 18 British Army 2 Battalion, Gloucestershire Regiment (49th Infantry Division - 20th August 1944-31st August 1945) HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Leading Aircraftman GEOFFREY THOMAS FORGHAM Thursday, 27 July 1944 18 Royal Air Force Unknown RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private RICHARD DAVID FORRESTER Friday, 28 July 1944 18 Canadian Army Unknown BRETTEVILLE-SUR-LAIZE CANADIAN WAR CEMETERY Detail
Lance Corporal GERALD MORGAN FOSTER Monday, 07 August 1944 18 British Army 6 Battalion BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private JOHN JOSEPH FOX Sunday, 11 June 1944 18 British Army 8 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private DENNIS JAMES GEORGE FRAMPTON Tuesday, 13 June 1944 18 British Army 1 Battalion BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private GEORGE EDWARD FRANCIS Sunday, 30 July 1944 18 British Army 1/7 Battalion FONTENAY-LE-PESNEL WAR CEMETERY, TESSEL Detail
Private SIDNEY JAMES FRANKLIN Sunday, 30 July 1944 18 British Army 4 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN TREVOR FRASER Friday, 14 July 1944 18 British Army 5 Battalion, East Yorkshire Regiment (50th Northumbrian Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOSEPH FREEMAN Sunday, 27 August 1944 18 British Army 2 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Trooper ROY ARTHUR OWEN FULLER Monday, 21 August 1944 18 British Army 5 Royal Inniskilling Dragoon Guards, Headquarters Squadron BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM HUNTER GALLOWAY Thursday, 13 July 1944 18 British Army 7 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private DEREK WILLIAM GARDNER Wednesday, 28 June 1944 18 British Army 1 Battalion, The Tyneside Scottish, Black Watch (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private HARRY GARFUNKLE Wednesday, 16 August 1944 18 British Army 1 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private CLIFFORD GASKELL Thursday, 03 August 1944 18 British Army 4 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Unknown ERIC JAMES GATLAND Tuesday, 26 December 1944 18 Royal Navy His Majesty's Ship (HMS) Affleck BAYEUX WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN ALFRED GEARD Tuesday, 11 July 1944 18 British Army 2 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private THOMAS GEORGE Saturday, 19 August 1944 18 British Army 10 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (18th May 1942-20th August 1944 - 49th West Riding Infantry Division) BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN STANTON GETHEN Sunday, 27 August 1944 18 British Army 2 Battalion TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM INGLIS GRAHAM GIBB Sunday, 30 July 1944 18 British Army 2 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN CHARLES GIBBONS Monday, 19 June 1944 18 British Army 2 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private THOMAS GIBSON Friday, 23 June 1944 18 British Army 2 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private GEORGE GILBERT Friday, 16 June 1944 18 British Army 5/7 Battalion, Gordon Highlanders (51st Highland Division) BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private WILLIAM JOHN GILBERT Tuesday, 22 August 1944 18 British Army 12 Parachute Battalion (6th Airborne Division) RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private JOHN WILLIAM GLOVER Wednesday, 28 June 1944 18 British Army 1 Battalion HERMANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private KENNETH ALBERT GODDERIDGE Monday, 11 September 1944 18 British Army 2 Battalion SAINTE-MARIE CEMETERY, LE HAVRE Detail
Guardsman RAYMOND PHILIP GOODING Tuesday, 01 August 1944 18 British Army 5 Battalion, Coldstream Guards SAINT-CHARLES-DE-PERCY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private STANLEY DOUGLAS GOODYEAR Wednesday, 02 August 1944 18 British Army 4 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Sapper RONALD JAMES GORMAN Thursday, 03 August 1944 18 British Army 1048 Port Operating Company, Royal Engineers LA DELIVRANDE WAR CEMETERY, DOUVRES Detail
Private CHARLES GOULDING Saturday, 19 August 1944 18 British Army 1 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM GEORGE GRANT Sunday, 27 August 1944 18 British Army 2 Battalion SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Corporal FREDERICK ALFRED ERNEST GRANTHAM Saturday, 08 July 1944 18 British Army 4 Battalion, Lincolnshire Regiment (49th West Riding Infantry Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private FREDERICK WILLIAM GRAYSTON Sunday, 20 August 1944 18 British Army Unknown BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WALTER HOWARD GREAVES (photo added) Thursday, 13 July 1944 18 British Army 1 Battalion BROUAY WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private HARRY GREENWOOD Sunday, 25 June 1944 18 British Army 7 Battalion RYES WAR CEMETERY, BAZENVILLE Detail
Private KENNETH BARRETT GREENWOOD Sunday, 16 July 1944 18 British Army 7 Battalion HOTTOT-LES-BAGUES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private WILLIAM GREER Tuesday, 08 August 1944 18 British Army 5 Battalion RANVILLE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private THOMAS GREIG Monday, 24 July 1944 18 British Army Unknown SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private GORDON GRIFFIN Monday, 10 July 1944 18 British Army 4 Battalion BAYEUX MEMORIAL Detail
Private LEONARD WILFRED GUNTER Monday, 10 July 1944 18 British Army 4 Battalion SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private SYDNEY HACKETT Saturday, 12 August 1944 18 British Army 9 Battalion, Durham Light Infantry (50th Northumbrian Division) SAINT-MANVIEU WAR CEMETERY, CHEUX Detail
Private NORMAN WALTER HALL Tuesday, 11 July 1944 18 British Army 1 Battalion BANNEVILLE-LA-CAMPAGNE WAR CEMETERY Detail
Private Unknown HAMILTON Tuesday, 01 August 1944 18 British Army 6 Battalion, King's Own Scottish Borderers (15th Scottish Infantry Division) TILLY-SUR-SEULLES WAR CEMETERY Detail
Rifleman NEVILLE EDWARD R. HAMMOND Friday, 25 August 1944 18 British Army 1 Battalion SAINT-DESIR WAR CEMETERY Detail
Displaying 1 to 200 of 473 results.